Machida Kasho

Machida Kasho

Real Name:
町田嘉章 (Machida Yoshiaki)
Profile:
Japanese music scholar and critic, particularly known for his work on Japanese folk song. Born June 8, 1888 in Isezaki, Gunma. Died September 19, 1981.
Variations:
[a824611]

Artist

Machida Kasho Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

sonig 60 cd A&E* Chakkiri A&E* - Oi!(CD, Album, Dig) Sonig sonig 60 cd Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Production

DLS-4109 Various Various - ふるさとの歌・新潟篇(LP, Gat) Columbia DLS-4109 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
DLS-4105 Various Various - ふるさとの歌・山形篇(LP, Gat) Columbia DLS-4105 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
DLS-4112 Various Various - ふるさとの歌・北陸篇(LP, Gat) Columbia DLS-4112 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
DLS-4110 Various Various - ふるさとの歌・関東篇(一)(LP, Gat) Columbia DLS-4110 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
DLS-4107 Various Various - ふるさとの歌・宮城篇(LP, Gat) Columbia DLS-4107 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
DLS-4111 Various Various - ふるさとの歌・関東篇(二)(LP, Gat) Columbia DLS-4111 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
DLS-4102 Various Various - ふるさとの歌・青森篇(LP, Gat) Columbia DLS-4102 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
DLS-4104 Various Various - ふるさとの歌・秋田篇(二)(LP, Gat) Columbia DLS-4104 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
DLS-4103 Various Various - ふるさとの歌・秋田篇(一)(LP, Gat) Columbia DLS-4103 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
751/752/753/754 Various Various - ふるさとの歌 東北II(2x7", Comp) NHK 751/752/753/754 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
DLS-4115 Various Various - ふるさとの歌・中国・四国篇(LP, Gat) Columbia DLS-4115 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
DLS-4108 Various Various - ふるさとの歌・福島篇(LP, Gat) Columbia DLS-4108 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
DLS-4114 Various Various - ふるさとの歌・近畿篇(LP, Gat) Columbia DLS-4114 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
DLS-4113 Various Various - ふるさとの歌・中郎篇(LP, Gat) Columbia DLS-4113 Japan 1968 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

JL-88-90 五世 延寿太夫* 五世 延寿太夫* - 五世 延寿太夫 清元名演集 上(3xLP, Comp + Box) Victor JL-88-90 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
LKF 1075 Various Various - 日本の音楽ハイライツ = Highlights Of Japanese Music(10", EP) King Records LKF 1075 Japan Unknown Sell This Version