Kevin Borich

Real Name:
Kevin Nicholas Borich
Profile:
New Zealand-born Australian guitarist and singer-songwriter, born 27 October 1948 in Huapai, North Island, New Zealand.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

KB1 Lonely One — Kevin Borich Kevin Borich Lonely One (Album) Image (5) KB1 New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
666-2, 777-2 Live At The Big Kahuna — Kevin Borich Kevin Borich Live At The Big Kahuna(2xCD, Album) KB (3), KB (3) 666-2, 777-2 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
814822 2 Celebration — Kevin Borich Kevin Borich Celebration (Album) RAJON 814822 2 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KB CD 000 2 Nomad — Kevin Borich Kevin Borich Nomad(CD, Album) Kevin Borich KB CD 000 2 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live At The Basement — Kevin Borich Kevin Borich, Lucius Borich, Harry Brus Kevin Borich, Lucius Borich, Harry Brus - Live At The Basement(2xCD) SG Productions none Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

6036 048 Tango Queen / I Just Wanna Love You — Kevin Borich Kevin Borich Tango Queen / I Just Wanna Love You (Single) Image (5) 6036 048 New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IS-214 Tell Me Why / White Ship — Kevin Borich Kevin Borich Tell Me Why / White Ship(7", Single) Image (5) IS-214 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BAT 16 Going Somewhere — Kevin Borich Borich* Going Somewhere(7", EP) Acrobat Records BAT 16 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BFA 007 One More Dream / 	Angel's Hand — Kevin Borich Kevin Borich One More Dream / Angel's Hand(7", Single) Stunn BFA 007 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
POW 0354 World's On Fire / Slinky — Kevin Borich Kevin Borich World's On Fire / Slinky(7", Single, Pic) Powderworks POW 0354 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Kevin Borich Anthems(CD, Single) Kevin Borich none Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

C24509 Collection — Kevin Borich Kevin Borich Collection (Album, Comp) KEVIN BORICH C24509 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 8 14821 2 4 Goin' Down Town — Kevin Borich Kevin Borich Goin' Down Town (Comp) EMI 7243 8 14821 2 4 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R0108 The Great Oz Rock — Kevin Borich Jimmy And The Boys, Mondo Rock, Kevin Borich Jimmy And The Boys, Mondo Rock, Kevin Borich - The Great Oz Rock(CD + 3xBox, Comp) Rajon Music Group R0108 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19075829812 The Best Of Kevin Borich — Kevin Borich Kevin Borich The Best Of Kevin Borich(CD, Comp) Avenue Records (3), Sony Music 19075829812 Australia 2018 Sell This Version