Quentin Elias

Quentin Elias

Real Name:
Fayçal Elias
Profile:
French singer, actor and model born 10th May 1974, died 25th February 2014.

Former member of French boys band Alliage which he left in 1999 to pursue a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Quentin Elias

Quentin Elias Discography

Albums

Quentin Elias What If I? (Album) Quentin Elias Music US 2006
Quentin Elias Love Confusion (Album) Electro Boy Inc Records, Quentin Elias Music US 2010

Singles & EPs

Quentin Elias Laisse Aller La Musique (Single) Atoll Music France 1999 Sell This Version
Quentin Elias Always The Last To Say Goodbye (Maxi, Single) XIII BIS Records France 2002 Sell This Version
us-cgh-06-93008 Quentin Elias Serve It Up(CD, Maxi) Quentin Elias Music us-cgh-06-93008 US 2006 Sell This Version
Quentin Elias Kama Sutra (EP, Single) Electro Boy Inc Records, Quentin Elias Music US 2008
EB001, QEM001 Quentin Elias Fever(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Electro Boy Inc Records, Quentin Elias Music EB001, QEM001 US 2008
EBI005 Quentin Elias Electrofied EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Electro Boy Inc Records EBI005 US 2008
Quentin Elias Shattered Dreams (Single, EP) Electro Boy Inc Records, Quentin Elias Music US 2009
Quentin Elias Casanova (Single) Electro Boy Inc Records, Quentin Elias Music US 2009
Quentin Elias Take Off (Single) Electro Boy Inc Records, Quentin Elias Music US 2009
Quentin Elias I Want Your Love (Single) Electro Boy Inc Records, Quentin Elias Music US 2010
Quentin Elias Cruel Summer (Single) Electro Boy Inc Records, Quentin Elias Music US 2011
QEM037, EBI037 Quentin Elias For You(File, MP3, Single, 256) Quentin Elias Music, Electro Boy Inc Records QEM037, EBI037 US 2011
QEM039 Quentin Elias I Can Do Bad All By Myself(8xFile, MP3, EP, 256) Quentin Elias Music QEM039 US 2011
QEM038, EBI038 Quentin Elias So Far(File, MP3, Single, 256) Quentin Elias Music, Electro Boy Inc Records QEM038, EBI038 US 2011
QEM036, EBI036 Quentin Elias Baila(4xFile, MP3, EP, 256) Quentin Elias Music, Electro Boy Inc Records QEM036, EBI036 US 2011
QMI040 Quentin Elias Lucy(File, MP3, Single, 256) Quentin Elias Music QMI040 US 2012
QEM043 Quentin Elias Why Did You Leave Me Now(File, AAC, Single, 256) Quentin Elias Music QEM043 US 2013
QEM040, EBI040 Quentin Elias Diamonds(File, AAC, Single, 256) Quentin Elias Music, Electro Boy Inc Records QEM040, EBI040 US 2013
QEM041, EBI041 Quentin Elias Baila(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Quentin Elias Music, Electro Boy Inc Records QEM041, EBI041 US 2013

Reviews

Add Review

petitcesar

petitcesar

March 1, 2014
Quentin Elias has died a few days ago, and it was the biggest news about him in years. on his site, he's described as lead singer of Alliage, but he really wasn't. he was just the "muscled guy" to make little girls scream (every boys band needs one). it's been years since he had any succes in France, i've never heard of him on TV, or on the radio, or in clubs. he only had a few articles in the gay press, and oh! another thing erased from his bio on his official website, he had a 2 minutes fame one day on french TV, when they find out he had began a gay porn "career" in 2008 for Randy Blue Studios (famous gay porn productions), but mostly solos, i think..
i don't know if he's know outside France, but here, he was just "Quentin d'Alliage", 15 years ago.

Videos (36) Edit