Calvin Newborn

Calvin Newborn

Real Name:
Calvin Edwin Newborn
Profile:
Jazz guitarist.

Born : April 27, 1933 in Whiteville, Tennessee.

Played with the Sun Ra Arkestra during the early '60s.
He is the younger brother of Phineas Newborn.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (9) Edit