Dave Shepherd

Dave Shepherd

Real Name:
David Joseph Shepherd
Profile:
English jazz clarinetist born 7 February 1929 in London, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a825372]

Artist

Dave Shepherd Discography Tracks

Albums

SFL.13171, 859 103 FZY Dave Shepherd Benny Goodman Favorites(LP, Album) Fontana, Fontana SFL.13171, 859 103 FZY UK 1969 Sell This Version
2460 194 Freddy Randall - Dave Shepherd Freddy Randall - Dave Shepherd - Jazz All Stars(LP) Black Lion Records 2460 194 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Dave Shepherd Benny Goodman Classics (Album) Black Lion Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
BLP 12139 Dave Shepherd Dixieland Classics(LP, Album) Black Lion Records BLP 12139 UK 1977 Sell This Version

Compilations

BLCD760514 Dave Shepherd Good Enough To Keep(CD, Comp) Black Lion Records BLCD760514 USA, Canada & Europe 1995 Sell This Version