Bobby Edwards (2)

Real Name:
Robert David Edwards
Profile:
Canadian guitarist, arranger, composer and music director, born November 24, 1948 in Scarborough, Ontario.

Edwards began playing guitar at age 10, and at the age of 16 he became a studio guitarist with Norm Amadio. After that he has played on countless commercial recordings as a studio musician. In addition he has played on television shows, and scored several films.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

477-5162 Fat City Suite In E Major — Bobby Edwards (2) Bobby Edwards (2) Fat City Suite In E Major(LP) Canadian Talent Library 477-5162 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
477-5170 Bobby Edwards With The Shufflebabies Featuring Eugene Amaro/Bill Richards — Bobby Edwards (2) Bobby Edwards (2) With The Shufflebabies Featuring Eugene Amaro / Bill Richards Bobby Edwards (2) With The Shufflebabies Featuring Eugene Amaro / Bill Richards - Bobby Edwards With The Shufflebabies Featuring Eugene Amaro/Bill Richards(LP, Album) Canadian Talent Library 477-5170 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LAT 1004 Guitars, Guitars — Bobby Edwards (2) Bobby Edwards (2) and The Fat City Guitars Bobby Edwards (2) and The Fat City Guitars - Guitars, Guitars(LP, RE) Attic LAT 1004 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CTL S5208 Rainbow — Bobby Edwards (2) Bobby Edwards (2) Rainbow(LP) Canadian Talent Library CTL S5208 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LM 462 Connection — Bobby Edwards (2) Edwards* / Amaro* Edwards* / Amaro* - Connection(LP) Canadian Broadcasting Corporation LM 462 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DSR 31041 Twilight Drive — Bobby Edwards (2) Bobby Edwards (2) Twilight Drive (Album) Duke Street Records DSR 31041 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

477-818 Samba De Fuzz / Fat City Suite In E Major — Bobby Edwards (2) Bobby Edwards (2) Samba De Fuzz / Fat City Suite In E Major(7", Single) Canadian Talent Library 477-818 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LM 170 Guitars — Bobby Edwards (2) Bobby Edwards (2) Guitars(7") CBC Radio Canada LM 170 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
477-826 Shufflebaby / Ostrich Strut — Bobby Edwards (2) Bobby Edwards (2) With The Shufflebabies Featuring Eugene Amaro / Bill Richards Bobby Edwards (2) With The Shufflebabies Featuring Eugene Amaro / Bill Richards - Shufflebaby / Ostrich Strut(7", Single) Canadian Talent Library 477-826 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AT 127 Carl's Calypso — Bobby Edwards (2) Bobby Edwards (2) Carl's Calypso(7", Single) Attic AT 127 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S2006 Bobby Edwards (2) Summer Song(7") Canadian Talent Library S2006 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AT.119 Guitars. Guitars / Bare Feet — Bobby Edwards (2) Bobby Edwards (2) Guitars. Guitars / Bare Feet(7", Single) Attic AT.119 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

LM 436 Daisy Debolt, Stan Rogers, Doug Parker, Bobby Edwards — Bobby Edwards (2) Daisy DeBolt With Don't Push Me Against The Fridge, Stan Rogers, Doug Parker (4), Bobby Edwards (2) Daisy DeBolt With Don't Push Me Against The Fridge, Stan Rogers, Doug Parker (4), Bobby Edwards (2) - Daisy Debolt, Stan Rogers, Doug Parker, Bobby Edwards(LP, Comp) CBC Radio Canada LM 436 Canada 1976 Sell This Version