Bobby Edwards (2)

Bobby Edwards (2)

Real Name:
Robert David Edwards
Profile:
Canadian guitarist, arranger, composer and music director, born November 24, 1948 in Scarborough, Ontario.

Edwards began playing guitar at age 10, and at the age of 16 he became a studio guitarist with Norm Amadio. After that he has played on countless commercial recordings as a studio musician. In addition he has played on television shows, and scored several films.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a825562]

Artist

Bobby Edwards (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

LAT 1004 Bobby Edwards (2) and The Fat City Guitars Bobby Edwards (2) and The Fat City Guitars - Guitars, Guitars(LP, RE) Attic LAT 1004 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
LM 462 Edwards* / Amaro* Edwards* / Amaro* - Connection(LP) Canadian Broadcasting Corporation LM 462 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
DSR 31041 Bobby Edwards (2) Twilight Drive(LP, Album) Duke Street Records DSR 31041 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
477-5162 Bobby Edwards (2) Fat City Suite In E Major(LP) Canadian Talent Library 477-5162 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
477-5170 Bobby Edwards (2) With The Shufflebabies Featuring Eugene Amaro / Bill Richards Bobby Edwards (2) With The Shufflebabies Featuring Eugene Amaro / Bill Richards - Bobby Edwards With The Shufflebabies Featuring Eugene Amaro/Bill Richards(LP, Album) Canadian Talent Library 477-5170 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

477-818 Bobby Edwards (2) Samba De Fuzz / Fat City Suite In E Major(7", Single, Promo) CTL 477-818 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LM 436 Daisy DeBolt with Don't Push Me Against The Fridge, Stan Rogers, Doug Parker (4), Bobby Edwards (2) Daisy DeBolt with Don't Push Me Against The Fridge, Stan Rogers, Doug Parker (4), Bobby Edwards (2) - Daisy Debolt, Stan Rogers, Doug Parker, Bobby Edwards(LP, Comp) CBC Radio Canada LM 436 Canada 1976 Sell This Version