Meredith Figurine

Meredith Figurine

Real Name:
Meredith Missydog Landman
Profile:
Born Honolulu, HI June 29th 1975.
Ms. Landman holds a PHD in linguistics.
In Groups:
[a82585]

Artist

Meredith Figurine Discography Tracks

Vocals

Dntel Suddenly Is Sooner Than You Think Dntel - Life Is Full Of Possibilities (Album, Comp) Plug Research Europe 2001 Sell This Version
RR018 Styrofoam / Dntel Don't Get Your Hopes Up Styrofoam / Dntel - Styrofoam / Dntel Split(7", Pic, Ltd) Rocket Racer RR018 US 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

bbp 344. Figurine Figurine - Transportation + Communication = Love(CD, Album, RE) Blackbean And Placenta Tape Club bbp 344. US 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Dntel Suddenly Is Sooner Than You Think Dntel - Life Is Full Of Possibilities (Album, Comp) Plug Research Europe 2001 Sell This Version
RR018 Styrofoam / Dntel Don't Get Your Hopes Up Styrofoam / Dntel - Styrofoam / Dntel Split(7", Pic, Ltd) Rocket Racer RR018 US 2002 Sell This Version