Jackie Rae

Jackie Rae

Real Name:
John Arthur Rae
Profile:
Canadian singer, songwriter and television performer, born May 14, 1922 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, died October 5, 2006 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He was married to Janette Scott from 1959 to 1965 (divorced).
Sites:
Variations:

Jackie Rae Discography

Albums

SB-2020 Larry Flahive Trio With Jackie Rae Larry Flahive Trio With Jackie Rae - Standard Flay(LP, Album) Sea Breeze Jazz SB-2020 US 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-H.155 Jackie Rae With Johnny Gregory & His Orchestra* Jackie Rae With Johnny Gregory & His Orchestra* - More Than Ever (Come Prima)(7", Promo) Fontana 45-H.155 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Janette Scott, Jackie Rae Janette Scott, Jackie Rae - Sweet Talk! (EP) Fontana UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-H.170 Jackie Rae With Ken Jones And & Orchestra* Jackie Rae With Ken Jones And & Orchestra* - Day By Day(7", Single, Promo) Fontana 45-H.170 UK 1959 Sell This Version
5-9366 Jackie Rae The Moon Got In My Eyes / Theme From "A Summer Place"(7", Single, Promo) Epic 5-9366 US 1960 Sell This Version
H.242, 267099 TF Jackie Rae Summer Place(7") Fontana, Fontana H.242, 267099 TF UK 1960 Sell This Version
8.006 Jackie Rae Believe In Love / Lonely One(7") Coral 8.006 Unknown Sell This Version