Peter Gilmore

Peter Gilmore

Real Name:
John Peter Gilmore
Profile:
English actor, born 25 August 1931 in Leipzig, Germany, died 3 February 2013 in London, England. He was married to Una Stubbs from 1958 to 1969 (divorced).
Sites:
Variations:

Peter Gilmore Discography Tracks

Albums

Sid James, Joyce Blair, Peter Gilmore, Dean Rogers (3) Sid James, Joyce Blair, Peter Gilmore, Dean Rogers (3) - Bye, Bye Birdie (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1961 Sell This Version
Peter Gilmore James Onedin Songs Of The Sea (Album) Omega International Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
6413 103 Peter Gilmore Peter Gilmore Sings Gently(LP) Philips 6413 103 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WB 16 826 Peter Gilmore Sailor (Seemann)(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 16 826 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
OM 36.371, OM 36.371-G Peter Gilmore Onedin Line Overture(7", Single) Omega International, Omega International OM 36.371, OM 36.371-G Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
4020 Peter Gilmore The Boy From Rotterdam (Ketelbinkie)(7", Single) GIP 4020 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version