Max Kortlander

Max Kortlander

Real Name:
Maximilian Kortlander.
Profile:
American jazz pianist and arranger.

Born : September 01, 1890 in Grand Rapids, Michigan.
Died : October 11, 1961 in New York City (The Bronx), New York.
Variations:

Max Kortlander Discography

Compilations

RBF 43 Max Kortlander The Piano Roll Artistry Of Max Kortlander(LP, Album, Comp) Folkways Records & Service Corp. RBF 43 US 1981 Sell This Version
NLP-1007Q Lawrence Cook* - Max Kortlander Lawrence Cook* - Max Kortlander - Forty Second Street Musical Nostalgia From Flicks And Show-Biz(LP, Comp) Biograph NLP-1007Q US Unknown Sell This Version