Kazuo Yashiro

Real Name:
八城一夫 (Yashiro Kazuo)
Profile:
Yashiro Kazuo was a Japanese jazz pianist.

Born February 10, 1930 in Tokyo,
died July 13, 1991.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a826077]

Artist

Kazuo Yashiro Discography Tracks

Albums

Kazuo Yashiro Love Is Here To Stay (Album) Takt Jazz Series, Takt (2) Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Kazuo Yashiro Drivin' (Album) Trio Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Kazuo Yashiro Side By Side. Kazuo Yashiro Plays Bösendorfer & Steinway (Album) Audio Lab. Record Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SJV-874 Kazuo Yashiro, Masanaga Harada, Hajime Nomura, Sadao Watanabe Kazuo Yashiro, Masanaga Harada, Hajime Nomura, Sadao Watanabe - Let's Swing Now(LP, Album) Victor SJV-874 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
SJV-869 Seiichi Nakamura, Seiichi Nakamura, Kazuo Yashiro, Masanaga Harada, Shoji Nakayama Seiichi Nakamura, Seiichi Nakamura, Kazuo Yashiro, Masanaga Harada, Shoji Nakayama - Let's Swing Now(LP, Album) Victor SJV-869 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
ALJ-1042 Kazuo Yashiro Side By Side 2. Kazuo Yashiro Plays Bosendorfer & Steinway(LP, Album) Audio Lab. Record ALJ-1042 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
SJV-887 Kazuo Yashiro, Masanaga Harada, Toru Konishi, Donald Bailey Kazuo Yashiro, Masanaga Harada, Toru Konishi, Donald Bailey - Let's Swing Now(LP, Album) Victor SJV-887 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Kazuo Yashiro Trio + Shoji Yokouchi Kazuo Yashiro Trio + Shoji Yokouchi - Lady Bird (Album) Audio Lab. Record Japan 1977 Sell This Version
TP-60303 Kazuo Yashiro The Way We Were(LP, Album) Toshiba Records TP-60303 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
LF 95028 Kazuo Yashiro His Grand Orchestra* Screen Shop / Glorious Oscar Songs(LP, Album) Direct Disk Soundphile LF 95028 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
32AP 1871 Eiji Kitamura Featuring Kazuo Yashiro Eiji Kitamura Featuring Kazuo Yashiro - Eight Degrees North (LP) CBS/Sony 32AP 1871 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
TP-72341 Kazuo Yashiro It's A Sin To Tell A Lie(LP) Toshiba Records TP-72341 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
RJL-8042 Kazuo Yashiro & The Sharply-Up* Funks(LP, Album) Carnival (2) RJL-8042 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Konosuke Saijo, Kazuo Yashiro, Yoichi Kobayashi, Ikuo Shiozaki Konosuke Saijo, Kazuo Yashiro, Yoichi Kobayashi, Ikuo Shiozaki - West 8th Street On Castle Ave. (Album) Audio Lab. Record Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Kazuo Yashiro Side By Side Vol.3. Kazuo Yashiro Plays Bosendorfer & Steinway ‎ (Album) Audio Lab. Record Japan Unknown Sell This Version
ALJ-1064 Kazuo Yashiro, Konosuke Saijo, Kazuhiko Kawakami, Osamu Kawakami Kazuo Yashiro, Konosuke Saijo, Kazuhiko Kawakami, Osamu Kawakami - West 8th Street On Castle Ave. Vol.III(LP, Album) Audio Lab. Record ALJ-1064 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
ALJ-1057 Konosuke Saijo, Kazuo Yashiro, Osamu Kawakami, Ikuo Shiozaki Konosuke Saijo, Kazuo Yashiro, Osamu Kawakami, Ikuo Shiozaki - West 8th Street On Castle Ave. Vol.2(LP, Album) Audio Lab. Record ALJ-1057 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
GM-5004 K.Yashiro* Vs. Y.Sera* K.Yashiro* Vs. Y.Sera* - K.Yashiro Vs. Y.Sera(LP, Album) Teichiku Records GM-5004 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
ALJ-1062 Kazuo Yashiro Side By Side Again. Kazuo Yashiro Plays Bosendorfer & Steinway(LP) Audio Lab. Record ALJ-1062 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
ALF-1003 Kazuo Yashiro side by side 2. 45(LP, Promo) Audio Lab. Record ALF-1003 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
ALJ-1060 Kazuo Yashiro, Osamu Kawakami Kazuo Yashiro, Osamu Kawakami - Sweet And Lovely(LP, Album) Audio Lab. Record ALJ-1060 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit