Andy Duguid

Real Name:
Andrew Duguid
Profile:
Electronic dance music producer & DJ from Aberdeen, Scotland, UK.
Born: November 6, 1982
Contact: andy@andyduguid.com

In September 2006 his production "Hypocrisy" was picked up by Tiësto and signed to Black Hole Recordings, shortly after and landed on the 5th spot of the Dutch Dance Charts.

Several other singles have since been signed to Black Hole Recordings, including his solo productions such as "Don't Belong" and "Wasted" (both featured on Tiësto's "In Search Of Sunrise" compilation series), as well as co-production work with Mr. Sam, Russell G and Emilio Fernandez. In 2008 he released his debut artist album "Believe".

Early 2009 saw him complete producing vocalist Julie Thompson's solo album, for Black Hole Recordings.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Andy Duguid - Believe album art Andy Duguid Believe (Album) Black Hole Recordings Ukraine 2008 Sell This Version
Andy Duguid - On The Edge album art Andy Duguid On The Edge (Album) Magik Muzik Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Andy Duguid - Don't Belong album art Andy Duguid Featuring Leah (2) Andy Duguid Featuring Leah (2) - Don't Belong (Single) Black Hole Recordings Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Andy Duguid Hypocrisy Black Hole Recordings Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Andy Duguid - My Numb3r album art Andy Duguid Ft. Donna & Anthony Andy Duguid Ft. Donna & Anthony - My Numb3r (Maxi) Premier (3) Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Andy Duguid - Satisfaction Guaranteed album art Mr Sam* & Andy Duguid Feat Amanda Wilson Mr Sam* & Andy Duguid Feat Amanda Wilson - Satisfaction Guaranteed Black Hole Recordings Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
BLH 302-5 Andy Duguid - DejaVoodoo / Repeat The Music album art Andy Duguid / Johan Gielen Andy Duguid / Johan Gielen - DejaVoodoo / Repeat The Music(12") Black Hole Recordings BLH 302-5 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
Magik Muzik 941-0, MM 941-0 Andy Duguid - Strings album art Andy Duguid Feat Fenja (2) Andy Duguid Feat Fenja (2) - Strings(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik Magik Muzik 941-0, MM 941-0 Netherlands 2011
Andy Duguid - Before You Go album art JES* And Andy Duguid JES* And Andy Duguid - Before You Go (Single) Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik US 2012
Magik Muzik 981-0, MM 981-0, MM9810 Andy Duguid - Music Box album art Andy Duguid Feat. Lizzie Curious Andy Duguid Feat. Lizzie Curious - Music Box(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik Magik Muzik 981-0, MM 981-0, MM9810 Netherlands 2012
Magik Muzik 972-0, MM 972-0 Andy Duguid - I Want To Believe album art Andy Duguid Feat. Shannon Hurley Andy Duguid Feat. Shannon Hurley - I Want To Believe(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik Magik Muzik 972-0, MM 972-0 Netherlands 2012
Andy Duguid - In This Moment album art Andy Duguid & Audrey Gallagher Andy Duguid & Audrey Gallagher - In This Moment (Single) Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik Netherlands 2013
Andy Duguid - 7even album art Andy Duguid Feat. Jaren Andy Duguid Feat. Jaren - 7even (Single) Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik Netherlands 2013
Magik Muzik 1004-0, MM 1004-0, MM10040 Andy Duguid - Skin & Bones album art Andy Duguid & Julie Thompson Andy Duguid & Julie Thompson - Skin & Bones(5xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik Magik Muzik 1004-0, MM 1004-0, MM10040 Netherlands 2013
Magik Muzik 1104-0, MM11040, MM 11040 Andy Duguid - Hurt album art Andy Duguid Feat. Seri (6) Andy Duguid Feat. Seri (6) - Hurt(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik Magik Muzik 1104-0, MM11040, MM 11040 Netherlands 2014

DJ Mixes

Andy Duguid - Miracle Moments album art Andy Duguid Miracle Moments (Comp) Songbird Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Andy Duguid - Wasted album art Andy Duguid Featuring Leah (2) Andy Duguid Featuring Leah (2) - Wasted (Single) Black Hole Recordings Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Black Hole 246-0 Andy Duguid - To The Floor album art Andy Duguid Featuring I-Fan Andy Duguid Featuring I-Fan - To The Floor(3xFile, MP3, 320) Black Hole Recordings Black Hole 246-0 Netherlands 2008
Andy Duguid - Falling album art Andy Duguid ft. Julie Thompson Andy Duguid ft. Julie Thompson - Falling Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings Netherlands 2009
black hole 271, Black Hole 271-0, BH 271-0 Andy Duguid - Signals / Neremiah album art Andy Duguid Signals / Neremiah(2xFile, MP3, 320) Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings black hole 271, Black Hole 271-0, BH 271-0 Netherlands 2009
Black Hole 302-0, BH 302-0 Andy Duguid - DejaVoodoo album art Andy Duguid DejaVoodoo(2xFile, MP3, 320) Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings Black Hole 302-0, BH 302-0 Netherlands 2009
Andy Duguid - Miracle Moments album art Andy Duguid Ft. Leah (2) Andy Duguid Ft. Leah (2) - Miracle Moments Songbird, Songbird, Songbird Netherlands 2010
Andy Duguid - Invincible album art Mr Sam* & Andy Duguid Ft. Pat Banatar* Mr Sam* & Andy Duguid Ft. Pat Banatar* - Invincible (Single) Premier (3) UK 2010 Sell This Version
ADM001 Andy Duguid - Symphony album art Andy Duguid Symphony(File, MP3, 320) After Dark Music ADM001 UK 2011
Andy Duguid - History album art AndyDuguid* & Jaren AndyDuguid* & Jaren - History Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik Netherlands 2014