Bonnie Drasco

Bonnie Drasco

Real Name:
Marius Fabrega
Profile:
Bonnie Drasco is the alias of Marius F., a young spanish DJ and producer. Born in 1981 in North Catalonia, he has always been in contact with music, starting musical studies at the age of 8 and discovering progressively electronic dance music. At the age of 18 he moved to Barcelona, where he discovered the club’s scene and felt fascinated with all underground sounds from Detroit, Chicago, Berlin... In 2004 he decided to start DJing and producing his own music, attempting to express his own style influenced by several electronic styles like techno, house, minimal, disco, electro...
Sites:

Bonnie Drasco Discography

Singles & EPs

poly05 Bonnie Drasco Acid & Fresh EP(File, MP3, EP, 256) Polytone poly05 Germany 2007