Paul Éluard

Real Name:
Eugène Émile Paul Grindel
Profile:
Paul Éluard was the pen name of Eugène Grindel (born: December 14, 1895 in Saint Denis near Paris, France – died: November 18, 1952 in Charenton-le-Pont near Paris, France), a French poet who was one of the founders of the surrealist movement.
Sites:
Variations:
[a826508]

Artist

Paul Éluard Discography Tracks

Albums

LDX 6033 Paul Éluard La Voix De Paul Eluard(LP) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 6033 France 1954 Sell This Version
BP 4001 Paul Éluard, Gérard Philipe, Giorgio Albertazzi Paul Éluard, Gérard Philipe, Giorgio Albertazzi - Eluard: Poesie(LP, Album) Nuova Accademia Disco BP 4001 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
FL 9943 Paul Mankin, Paul Valéry, Charles Péguy, Apollinaire*, Jules Supervielle, Paul Éluard, Louis Aragon, Jacques Prévert, Saint-John Perse Paul Mankin, Paul Valéry, Charles Péguy, Apollinaire*, Jules Supervielle, Paul Éluard, Louis Aragon, Jacques Prévert, Saint-John Perse - 20th Century French Poetry(LP, Album) Folkways Records FL 9943 US 1966 Sell This Version
320 E 870 Paul Éluard Pages Choisies(LP, Album) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 320 E 870 France 1966 Sell This Version
SPM 105, SPM 103, SPM 104, SPM 106, SPM 101, SPM 102 Pablo Neruda, T. S. Eliot, Antonio Machado, Boris Pasternak, Paul Éluard, Alberto Lionello, Giorgio Albertazzi, Gérard Philipe, Arnoldo Foà Pablo Neruda, T. S. Eliot, Antonio Machado, Boris Pasternak, Paul Éluard, Alberto Lionello, Giorgio Albertazzi, Gérard Philipe, Arnoldo Foà - Blues&Spirituals, La Terra Desolata, Libertà E Altre Poesie, Poesie, 20 Poesie D'Amore E Una Canzone Disperata, Poesie(6xLP) Sansoni Accademia Editori SPM 105, SPM 103, SPM 104, SPM 106, SPM 101, SPM 102 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
LPZ 2040 Paul Eluard*, Giulio Bosetti Paul Eluard*, Giulio Bosetti - Liberté(LP) Fonit LPZ 2040 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
10 899 XA Elsa Barraine / Paul Éluard / Béla Bartók / Joseph Kosma / Jacques Gaucheron / Chorale Populaire De Lyon Elsa Barraine / Paul Éluard / Béla Bartók / Joseph Kosma / Jacques Gaucheron / Chorale Populaire De Lyon - Les Canuts (Extraits)(LP, Ltd, wit) REM 10 899 XA France 1977 Sell This Version
980492 Paul Éluard Chanté Par Gérard Pitiot Paul Éluard Chanté Par Gérard Pitiot - Quelques Mots D'Eluard Et Autres Musiques(CD, Album) EPM Musique 980492 France 2002 Sell This Version
Aragon*, Eluard* Dits Par Jean-Louis Barrault, Gerard Philipe* Aragon*, Eluard* Dits Par Jean-Louis Barrault, Gerard Philipe* - Aragon Eluard (Album) Disques Adès France Unknown Sell This Version
SA 801, 801 Apollinaire*, Cocteau*, Éluard*, Aragon* Apollinaire*, Cocteau*, Éluard*, Aragon* - Golden Treasury Of Apollinaire, Cocteau, Éluard, Aragon(LP) Spoken Arts, Spoken Arts SA 801, 801 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Paul Éluard La Voix De Paul Eluard (EP) Le Chant Du Monde France 1954 Sell This Version
Paul Eluard* Dit Par Gérard Philipe Paul Eluard* Dit Par Gérard Philipe - Paul Eluard Dit Par Gérard Philipe Disques Adès France Unknown Sell This Version
DP 6010 Eluard* - Giorgio Albertazzi Eluard* - Giorgio Albertazzi - Libertà(7", EP) Nuova Accademia Disco DP 6010 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
LDY 6001, LDY-6001, LD Y-6001 Paul Éluard La Force De L'amour(7") Le Chant Du Monde, Le Chant Du Monde, Le Chant Du Monde LDY 6001, LDY-6001, LD Y-6001 France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

A 77650 Paul Éluard Lu Par Gérard Desarthe Paul Éluard Lu Par Gérard Desarthe - Capitale de la Douleur • Poèmes choisis(CD, Dig) Gallimard A 77650 France 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit