Edmond Rostand

Real Name:
Edmond Eugène Alexis Rostand
Profile:
Poet and playwright, born 1 April 1868 in Marseille, France, died 2 December 1918 in Paris, France.
His wife Rosemonde Gérard and his son Maurice Rostand are also knowed for writing songs
Rostand is best known for his play Cyrano de Bergerac (1897).
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DTX 161, DTX 162, DTX 163 Cyrano de Bergerac, Comédie Héroique En 5 Actes Et En Vers — Edmond Rostand Edmond Rostand Cyrano de Bergerac, Comédie Héroique En 5 Actes Et En Vers Pathé, Pathé, Pathé DTX 161, DTX 162, DTX 163 France 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VAL 25 Cyrano De Bergerac — Edmond Rostand Edmond Rostand Avec Daniel Sorano, Françoise Christophe Edmond Rostand Avec Daniel Sorano, Françoise Christophe - Cyrano De Bergerac (Album) Vega VAL 25 France 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1 18 1218 Cyrano Z Bergeracu — Edmond Rostand Karol Machata / Edmond Rostand Karol Machata / Edmond Rostand - Cyrano Z Bergeracu(LP) Supraphon 1 18 1218 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BG 3004-5 L'Aiglon — Edmond Rostand Honegger*, Ibert*, Rostand* Honegger*, Ibert*, Rostand* - L'Aiglon(2xLP, Mono) Bourg Records BG 3004-5 France 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none L'Aiglon — Edmond Rostand Honegger*, Ibert*, Rostand*, Anne-Catherine Gillet, Marc Barrard, Etienne Dupuis, Philippe Sly, Hélène Guilmette, Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Kent Nagano, L'Orchestre Symphonique De Montreal Honegger*, Ibert*, Rostand*, Anne-Catherine Gillet, Marc Barrard, Etienne Dupuis, Philippe Sly, Hélène Guilmette, Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Kent Nagano, L'Orchestre Symphonique De Montreal - L'Aiglon (Album) Decca none France 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AFX-1 L'Aiglon — Edmond Rostand Edmond Rostand L'Aiglon (Album) Apex (3) AFX-1 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRL 1526 Cyrano De Bergerac — Edmond Rostand Edmond Rostand, Herbert Roland, Eve Daniel, Georges Guy Edmond Rostand, Herbert Roland, Eve Daniel, Georges Guy - Cyrano De Bergerac(LP, Mono) Period Records FRL 1526 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

20326, 20327 Cyrano Z Bergeracu — Edmond Rostand Edmond Rostand Cyrano Z Bergeracu(2xShellac, 12", Mono) Supraphon 20326, 20327 Czechoslovakia 1946 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SST-1001 Cyrano De Bergerac (文学座創立30周年記念公演)= シラノ・ド・ベルジェラック — Edmond Rostand 文学座*, Edmond Rostand 文学座*, Edmond Rostand - Cyrano De Bergerac (文学座創立30周年記念公演)= シラノ・ド・ベルジェラック(Flexi, 10", Gat) サウント・テアトル SST-1001 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LD 1.212 Chantecler / L'Aiglon — Edmond Rostand Edmond Rostand, Jean Martinelli, Monique Mélinand, Jean Lagache Edmond Rostand, Jean Martinelli, Monique Mélinand, Jean Lagache - Chantecler / L'Aiglon (EP) Lumen LD 1.212 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LD-1-211 Cyrano De Bergerac — Edmond Rostand Edmond Rostand, Jean Martinelli Edmond Rostand, Jean Martinelli - Cyrano De Bergerac (EP) Lumen LD-1-211 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DM 15061 Cyrano Z Bergeracu / Hamlet — Edmond Rostand Edmond Rostand / William Shakespeare Edmond Rostand / William Shakespeare - Cyrano Z Bergeracu / Hamlet(10", Mono) Supraphon DM 15061 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

15/5745/3 Cyrano de Bergerac — Edmond Rostand Edmond Rostand Cyrano de Bergerac(CD-ROM, mp3) Hachette Français Langue Étrangère 15/5745/3 France 2011 Sell This Version