Tristan Corbière

Real Name:
Édouard-Joachim Corbière
Profile:
French Poet. He was born on the 18th of July 1845 in Coat-Congar, Ploujean, Brittany where he lived most of his life. Died on the 1st of March 1875 near Morlaix.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Tristan Corbière - Les Gens De La Mer album art Monique Morelli, Tristan Corbière Monique Morelli, Tristan Corbière - Les Gens De La Mer (Album) SFP France 1975 Sell This Version
TC 180745 Tristan Corbière - Casino Des Trépassés album art Pascal Héni Et Stéphane Leach Sur Les Mots De Tristan Corbière Pascal Héni Et Stéphane Leach Sur Les Mots De Tristan Corbière - Casino Des Trépassés(CD, Album) Adami, KEK LOC SI TC 180745 France 1997 Sell This Version
VMR 008 Tristan Corbière - Armor album art Emmanuel Tugny , D'Après L'Œuvre De Tristan Corbière Emmanuel Tugny , D'Après L'Œuvre De Tristan Corbière - Armor(CD, Album) Vila Mariana Records VMR 008 France 2017 Sell This Version
30.329 Tristan Corbière - Le Bossu Bitor album art Tristan Corbière Le Bossu Bitor(LP) Mouëz-Breiz 30.329 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version