Tristan Corbière

Tristan Corbière

Real Name:
Édouard-Joachim Corbière
Profile:
French Poet. He was born on the 18th of July 1845 in Coat-Congar, Ploujean, Brittany where he lived most of his life. Died on the 1st of March 1875 near Morlaix.
Sites:
Variations:

Tristan Corbière Discography

Albums

TC 180745 Pascal Héni Et Stéphane Leach Sur Les Mots De Tristan Corbière Pascal Héni Et Stéphane Leach Sur Les Mots De Tristan Corbière - Casino Des Trépassés(CD, Album) Adami, KEK LOC SI TC 180745 France 1997 Sell This Version