Pierre Fresnay

Pierre Fresnay

Real Name:
Pierre Jules Louis Laudenbach
Profile:
French stage and film actor.

He was born 4 April 1897 in Paris, France and died 9 January 1975 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France. He was married with Berthe Bovy.
Sites:
Variations:

Pierre Fresnay Discography

Albums

FBLP 25.069 Oscar Straus, Yvonne Printemps Avec Pierre Fresnay Oscar Straus, Yvonne Printemps Avec Pierre Fresnay - Trois Valses(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FBLP 25.069 France 1948 Sell This Version
A 76.710 R Pierre Daninos Avec Pierre Fresnay, Robert Lamoureux Et Pauline Carton Pierre Daninos Avec Pierre Fresnay, Robert Lamoureux Et Pauline Carton - Les Carnets Du Major Thompson(10") Philips A 76.710 R France 1954 Sell This Version
Pierre Fresnay Chateaubriand Témoin De L'Histoire (Album) L'Encyclopédie Sonore France 1963 Sell This Version
Diderot* / Pierre Fresnay, Julien Bertheau Diderot* / Pierre Fresnay, Julien Bertheau - Le Neveu De Rameau (Album) Disques Adès France 1964 Sell This Version
92.028 Pierre Fresnay Et Germaine Dermoz Pierre Fresnay Et Germaine Dermoz - L'épopée "Chasseurs"(LP, Album) Janeret 92.028 France 1969 Sell This Version
320E966 - 320 E 967 Pierre FRESNAY Jean-Jacques Rousseau - Les Confessions(2xLP, ave) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 320E966 - 320 E 967 France 1972 Sell This Version
FLDX 610 Pierre Fresnay Pensées De Pascal (1623-1662)(LP, Album) Disques Festival FLDX 610 France 1980 Sell This Version
Pierre Fresnay Les Plus Belles Lettres D'amour de Napoléon A Josephine (Album) Alouette Canada Unknown Sell This Version
FPL1 0070 Pierre Fresnay Un Grand Seigneur / Poemes De Francois Possot(LP, Album) RCA Victor FPL1 0070 France Unknown Sell This Version
B 77.919 L Paul Valéry / Danièle Delorme, Pierre Fresnay, Pierre Dux Paul Valéry / Danièle Delorme, Pierre Fresnay, Pierre Dux - Mon Faust(LP, Album, Mono) Philips B 77.919 L France Unknown Sell This Version
SP-12.139 Pierre Fresnay Servitude Et Grandeur De La Maladie(LP, Album, Mono) Select (2) SP-12.139 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MC 7.026 Pierre Fresnay Testamenteries - Poemes De Jean Berthet Dits Par Pierre Fresnay(LP, Album) Serp Disques MC 7.026 France Unknown Sell This Version
FKLP 7002 Yvonne Printemps Et Pierre Fresnay / René Dary / Henry Jullien Yvonne Printemps Et Pierre Fresnay / René Dary / Henry Jullien - Les Trois Valses - Opérette En Trois Actes(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FKLP 7002 France Unknown Sell This Version
HF 06 Robert Brasillach - Pierre Fresnay Robert Brasillach - Pierre Fresnay - Poèmes De Fresnes(LP) Serp Disques HF 06 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DA-4903 Yvonne Printemps, Pierre Fresnay Et L'Orchestre Marcel Cariven Yvonne Printemps, Pierre Fresnay Et L'Orchestre Marcel Cariven - Les Trois Valses - Opérette(Shellac, 10") Disque Gramophone DA-4903 France 1937 Sell This Version
90 005 B Pierre Fresnay Fables De La Fontaine(7", EP) Pacific (5) 90 005 B France 1957 Sell This Version
ERF 7 17027, ERF 17027 Yvonne Printemps, Pierre Fresnay Yvonne Printemps, Pierre Fresnay - Les Trois Valses(7", EP, Mono) La Voix De Son Maître, Pathé ERF 7 17027, ERF 17027 France 1959 Sell This Version
17-619 C.F. Landry, Pierre Fresnay et La Croix De Camargue C.F. Landry, Pierre Fresnay et La Croix De Camargue - PRIÈRE(7", EP) L'Equipe Variétés, Turicaphon 17-619 Switzerland 1968 Sell This Version
BF 6 Jules Raimu* & Pierre Fresnay Jules Raimu* & Pierre Fresnay - Marius - Acte IV(Shellac, 10", Single) Columbia BF 6 France Unknown Sell This Version
157 Pascal* Dit Par Pierre Fresnay Pascal* Dit Par Pierre Fresnay - Pensées(2x7", EP, Gat) Le Club Français Du Disque 157 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit