Maria Casarès

Maria Casarès

Real Name:
María Victoria Casares y Pérez
Profile:
French actress of Spanish origin.

Born: November 21, 1922, La Coruña, Galicia, Spain
Died: November 22, 1996, Alloue, France
Sites:
Variations:

Maria Casarès Discography

Albums

C.713 Antonin Artaud Dit Par Maria Casarès Et Roger Blin Musique Et Réalisation A. Almuro* Antonin Artaud Dit Par Maria Casarès Et Roger Blin Musique Et Réalisation A. Almuro* - Van Gogh, Le Suicidé De La Société(LP) BAM C.713 France 1958 Sell This Version
Gérard Philipe Avec Maria Casarès Gérard Philipe Avec Maria Casarès - "Les Plus Beaux Poèmes De La Langue Française" No. 2 (Album) Disques Festival France 1959 Sell This Version
Gérard Philipe Avec Maria Casarès Gérard Philipe Avec Maria Casarès - "Les Plus Beaux Poèmes De La Langue Française" (Album) Disques Festival France 1959 Sell This Version
none Maria Casarès, Claude Darvy, Robert Daranne, Fernand Ledoux, Alexandre Rigault Maria Casarès, Claude Darvy, Robert Daranne, Fernand Ledoux, Alexandre Rigault - Poètes Du XVIe Siècle - Anthologie Sonore De La Pléiade(LP, Album) NRF (Nouvelle Revue Française) none France 1961 Sell This Version
10 050 Federico García Lorca , Dit Par Maria Casarès, Robert Desnos , Dit Par Olivier Hussenot Federico García Lorca , Dit Par Maria Casarès, Robert Desnos , Dit Par Olivier Hussenot - Federico García Lorca / Robert Desnos(LP, Album) Disques Adès 10 050 France 1973 Sell This Version
Pablo Neruda, Jean-Louis Barrault, Maria Casares*, François Maistre, Laurent Terzieff Pablo Neruda, Jean-Louis Barrault, Maria Casares*, François Maistre, Laurent Terzieff - Avec La Voix De Pablo Neruda Le Chant Du Monde US Unknown Sell This Version
SC-12.053 Gérard Philipe Et Maria Casarès Gérard Philipe Et Maria Casarès - "Les Plus Beaux Poèmes De La Langue Française, N0.1"(LP, Album, Mono) Select (2) SC-12.053 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

190 E 969 Maria Casarès Marie Curie(7", EP) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 190 E 969 France 1969 Sell This Version
T 35 A 2503 Maria Casarès, Mildred Clary Maria Casarès, Mildred Clary - Lettres Portugaises(10") Vega T 35 A 2503 France Unknown Sell This Version
TA 17 LA 502 Gérard Philipe / Maria Casarès Gérard Philipe / Maria Casarès - Un Charlatan Crépusculaire(7", EP) Disques Adès TA 17 LA 502 France Unknown Sell This Version
P 37 LA 4011 Federico García Lorca, Maria Casarès Federico García Lorca, Maria Casarès - Federico Garcia Lorca Dit Par Maria Casarès(7", EP, Mono) Disques Adès P 37 LA 4011 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Gérard Philipe Et Maria Casarès Gérard Philipe Et Maria Casarès - Les Plus Beaux Poèmes De La Langue Francaise N.1 (Album, Comp) Disques Festival France 1962 Sell This Version
Gérard Philipe Et Maria Casarès Gérard Philipe Et Maria Casarès - Les Plus Beaux Poèmes De La Langue Francaise N.1 (Album, Comp) Disques Festival France 1962 Sell This Version
CDS327 Gérard Philipe, Maria Casarès, Jean Desailly Gérard Philipe, Maria Casarès, Jean Desailly - Les 25 Plus Beaux Poèmes Français(CD-ROM, Comp) Compagnie Du Savoir CDS327 France 2013 Sell This Version