Louis Jouvet

Real Name:
Jules Eugène Louis Jouvet
Profile:
French actor and theatre director born 24 December 1887 in Crozon.
One of the first great French actors from the 1930's to the 1950's.
He died 16 August 1951 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Louis Jouvet - L'école Des Femmes album art Molière / Louis Jouvet Et Sa Compagnie* Molière / Louis Jouvet Et Sa Compagnie* - L'école Des Femmes Pathé France 1972 Sell This Version
Louis Jouvet - Hommage À Louis Jouvet album art Louis Jouvet Hommage À Louis Jouvet (Album) Disques Adès, Radiodiffusion-Télévision Française (RTF) France Unknown Sell This Version
320 E 801, none Louis Jouvet - Visages De Giraudoux album art Jean Giraudoux, Edwige Feuillère, Simone Valère, Jean Debucourt, Jean Desailly, Jean Deschamps, Pierre Renoir, Louis Jouvet Jean Giraudoux, Edwige Feuillère, Simone Valère, Jean Debucourt, Jean Desailly, Jean Deschamps, Pierre Renoir, Louis Jouvet - Visages De Giraudoux(LP) L'Encyclopédie Sonore, Librairie Hachette 320 E 801, none France Unknown Sell This Version
13.032 Louis Jouvet - Joue Giraudoux album art Louis Jouvet Joue Giraudoux(LP) Disques Adès 13.032 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Louis Jouvet - Knock / Jean de La Lune album art Louis Jouvet / Michel Simon & Armontel Louis Jouvet / Michel Simon & Armontel - Knock / Jean de La Lune (EP) Columbia, Columbia France 1955 Sell This Version
2 Louis Jouvet - Des Médecins Et Des Hommes En Documents Sonores album art Docteur Jacques Sourdille, Louis Jouvet, Albert Schweitzer, Friedrich Wilhelm Viktor Friedrich Wilhelm Viktor Albrecht, Paul Deschanel Docteur Jacques Sourdille, Louis Jouvet, Albert Schweitzer, Friedrich Wilhelm Viktor Friedrich Wilhelm Viktor Albrecht, Paul Deschanel - Des Médecins Et Des Hommes En Documents Sonores(Flexi, 7") Tonus, Publications Audio-Visuelles Claude-Maxe 2 France 1973 Sell This Version
BF 13 Louis Jouvet - Knock - Acte II album art Jules Romains - Louis Jouvet Jules Romains - Louis Jouvet - Knock - Acte II(Shellac, 10") Columbia BF 13 France Unknown Sell This Version
45 ED 54 Louis Jouvet - Pourquoi J'ai Monté Dom Juan - Conférence Faite Le 19 Décembre 1947 À L'université Des Annales album art Louis Jouvet Pourquoi J'ai Monté Dom Juan - Conférence Faite Le 19 Décembre 1947 À L'université Des Annales(7", EP, Ltd) Pathé 45 ED 54 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

10.053 Louis Jouvet - Hommage album art Jean Giraudoux, Louis Jouvet Jean Giraudoux, Louis Jouvet - Hommage(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Disques Adès 10.053 France 1982 Sell This Version