Louis Jouvet

Louis Jouvet

Real Name:
Jules Eugène Louis Jouvet
Profile:
French actor and theatre director born 24 December 1887 in Crozon.
One of the first great French actors from the 1930's to the 1950's.
He died 16 August 1951 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Louis Jouvet Discography Tracks

Albums

Molière / Louis Jouvet Et Sa Compagnie* Molière / Louis Jouvet Et Sa Compagnie* - L'école Des Femmes Pathé France 1972 Sell This Version
T S 30 LA 549 Louis Jouvet Hommage À Louis Jouvet(2xLP + 10" + Box) Disques Adès, Office de Radiodiffusion-Télévision Française (ORTF) T S 30 LA 549 France Unknown Sell This Version
13.032 Louis Jouvet Joue Giraudoux(LP) Disques Adès 13.032 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ESJF 1 Louis Jouvet, Michel Simon, Armontel Louis Jouvet, Michel Simon, Armontel - Knock / Jean de La Lune(7", EP) Columbia ESJF 1 France Unknown Sell This Version
45 ED 54 Louis Jouvet Pourquoi J'ai Monté Dom Juan - Conférence Faite Le 19 Décembre 1947 À L'université Des Annales(7", EP, Ltd) Pathé 45 ED 54 France Unknown Sell This Version