Pierre Brasseur

Real Name:
Pierre-Albert Espinasse
Profile:
French actor.

He was born 22 December 1905 in Paris, France and died 14 August 1972 in Bruneck, Italy. He is the father of Claude Brasseur.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

33 AT 1023 Pierre Brasseur - Poètes Maudits D'Hier, Poètes Maudits D'Aujourd'hui album art Pierre Brasseur Poètes Maudits D'Hier, Poètes Maudits D'Aujourd'hui(10", Album) Pathé 33 AT 1023 France 1950 Sell This Version
none Pierre Brasseur - Terres Méditerranéennes album art Pierre Brasseur / Katia Granoff Pierre Brasseur / Katia Granoff - Terres Méditerranéennes(LP, Album) Académie Du Disque De Poésie none France 1970 Sell This Version
10.045 Pierre Brasseur - Henri Michaux - Benjamin Péret album art Henri Michaux Dit Par Michel Bouquet - Benjamin Péret Dit Par Pierre Brasseur Henri Michaux Dit Par Michel Bouquet - Benjamin Péret Dit Par Pierre Brasseur - Henri Michaux - Benjamin Péret(LP, Album, Gat) Disques Adès, Poètes Actuels 10.045 France 1973 Sell This Version
JC003 Pierre Brasseur - Je Voudrais Pas Crever (Textes, Poemes, Chansons) album art Boris Vian Interprèté Par Pierre Brasseur, Boris Vian, Marie-José Casanova, Sarah Boréo, Jacques Higelin Boris Vian Interprèté Par Pierre Brasseur, Boris Vian, Marie-José Casanova, Sarah Boréo, Jacques Higelin - Je Voudrais Pas Crever (Textes, Poemes, Chansons)(Cass) Le Livre Qui Parle, INA JC003 France 1989 Sell This Version
Pierre Brasseur - Le Diable Et Le Bon Dieu album art Pierre Brasseur / Jean-Paul Sartre Pierre Brasseur / Jean-Paul Sartre - Le Diable Et Le Bon Dieu (Album) Pathé France Unknown Sell This Version
80038 Pierre Brasseur - Barbe Bleue album art Dany Robin Avec Pierre Brasseur Et Suzanne Flon Dany Robin Avec Pierre Brasseur Et Suzanne Flon - Barbe Bleue(10", Album) Barclay 80038 France Unknown Sell This Version
N 76.078 R Pierre Brasseur - Ouvert La Nuit album art Catherine Sauvage, Pierre Brasseur, André Popp, Jean Broussolle Catherine Sauvage, Pierre Brasseur, André Popp, Jean Broussolle - Ouvert La Nuit(10", Album) Philips N 76.078 R France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

27 185 Pierre Brasseur - Poèmes De Boris Vian album art Pierre Brasseur Poèmes De Boris Vian(7", EP) Disques Jacques Canetti 27 185 France 1965 Sell This Version
Pierre Brasseur - La Chèvre De Monsieur Seguin album art Pierre Brasseur La Chèvre De Monsieur Seguin Le Petit Ménestrel France Unknown Sell This Version
ALB 213 Pierre Brasseur - La Chèvre De Monsieur Seguin album art Alphonse Daudet, Pierre Brasseur Alphonse Daudet, Pierre Brasseur - La Chèvre De Monsieur Seguin(7", boo) Le Petit Ménestrel ALB 213 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

48.807 Pierre Brasseur - Boris Vian album art Boris Vian, Pierre Brasseur, Marie-José Casanova Boris Vian, Pierre Brasseur, Marie-José Casanova - Boris Vian(LP, Comp, Dis) Disques Jacques Canetti 48.807 France 1964 Sell This Version
13.024 Pierre Brasseur - Les Surréalistes album art Gérard Philipe / Pierre Brasseur / J.-L. Barrault* / François Maistre / Michel Bouquet / Roger Blin Gérard Philipe / Pierre Brasseur / J.-L. Barrault* / François Maistre / Michel Bouquet / Roger Blin - Les Surréalistes(LP, Comp) Disques Adès 13.024 France Unknown Sell This Version