Pierre Brasseur

Pierre Brasseur

Real Name:
Pierre-Albert Espinasse
Profile:
French actor.

He was born 22 December 1905 in Paris, France and died 14 August 1972 in Bruneck, Italy. He is the father of Claude Brasseur.
Sites:
Variations:

Pierre Brasseur Discography

Albums

33 AT 1023 Pierre Brasseur Poètes Maudits D'Hier, Poètes Maudits D'Aujourd'hui(10", Album) Pathé 33 AT 1023 France 1950 Sell This Version
No Number Pierre Brasseur / Katia Granoff Pierre Brasseur / Katia Granoff - Terres Méditerranéennes(LP, Album) Académie Du Disque De Poésie No Number France 1970 Sell This Version
10.045 Henri Michaux Dit Par Michel Bouquet - Benjamin Péret Dit Par Pierre Brasseur Henri Michaux Dit Par Michel Bouquet - Benjamin Péret Dit Par Pierre Brasseur - Henri Michaux - Benjamin Péret(LP, Album, Gat) Disques Adès, Poètes Actuels 10.045 France 1973 Sell This Version
JC003 Boris Vian Interprèté Par Pierre Brasseur, Boris Vian, Marie-José Casanova, Sarah Boréo, Jacques Higelin Boris Vian Interprèté Par Pierre Brasseur, Boris Vian, Marie-José Casanova, Sarah Boréo, Jacques Higelin - Je Voudrais Pas Crever (Textes, Poemes, Chansons)(Cass) Le Livre Qui Parle, INA JC003 France 1989 Sell This Version
Pierre Brasseur / Jean-Paul Sartre Pierre Brasseur / Jean-Paul Sartre - Le Diable Et Le Bon Dieu (Album) Pathé France Unknown Sell This Version
N 76.078 R Catherine Sauvage, Pierre Brasseur, André Popp, Jean Broussolle Catherine Sauvage, Pierre Brasseur, André Popp, Jean Broussolle - Ouvert La Nuit(10", Album) Philips N 76.078 R France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

27 185 Pierre Brasseur Poèmes De Boris Vian(7", EP) Disques Jacques Canetti 27 185 France 1965 Sell This Version
Pierre Brasseur La Chèvre De Monsieur Seguin Le Petit Ménestrel France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

48.807 Boris Vian, Pierre Brasseur, Marie-José Casanova Boris Vian, Pierre Brasseur, Marie-José Casanova - Boris Vian(LP, Comp, Dis) Disques Jacques Canetti 48.807 France 1964 Sell This Version
13.024 Gérard Philipe / Pierre Brasseur / J.-L. Barrault* / François Maistre / Michel Bouquet / Roger Blin Gérard Philipe / Pierre Brasseur / J.-L. Barrault* / François Maistre / Michel Bouquet / Roger Blin - Les Surréalistes(LP, Comp) Disques Adès 13.024 France Unknown Sell This Version