Moune De Rivel

Moune De Rivel

Real Name:
Cécile Jean-Louis Baghio'o
Profile:
Guadeloupean singer.
Born: 7 January 1918, Bordeaux, France.
Died: 27 March 2014, Paris, France.
Daughter of F. De Virel
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Moune De Rivel

Moune De Rivel Discography

Albums

Moune De Rivel / Orchestre Harry Gatibelza Moune De Rivel / Orchestre Harry Gatibelza - Horizons Créoles Guadeloupe / Martinique / Guyane / Réunion (Album) Vanstory France 1983 Sell This Version
LDM 293 Gilles Sala, Moune De Rivel, Al Lirvat Gilles Sala, Moune De Rivel, Al Lirvat - Cé Boug' La(10", Album) Ducretet Thomson LDM 293 France Unknown Sell This Version
LDX 74400 Moune De Rivel Iles Et Rivage: Paris - Guadeloupe - Martinique - Guyane - Réunion(LP, Album, Mono) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74400 France Unknown Sell This Version
LDZ-S-4302 Moune De Rivel, Orchestre Al Lirvat* Moune De Rivel, Orchestre Al Lirvat* - Fête Aux Antilles Avec Moune De Rivel(10", Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDZ-S-4302 France Unknown Sell This Version
250 V 157 Moune De Rivel Et Gilles Sala Moune De Rivel Et Gilles Sala - Vacances Aux Antilles(10", Album) Ducretet Thomson 250 V 157 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

76.533 Moune De Rivel, Christian Juin Moune De Rivel, Christian Juin - Chant de L'independance - Haute Volta(7", EP) RCA 76.533 France 1961 Sell This Version
76 316 Moune De Rivel Chansons Des Iles(7", EP) RCA 76 316 France 1962 Sell This Version
EP-45 3224 Moune De Rivel Carnaval - Carnaval(7") Le Chant Du Monde EP-45 3224 France 1964 Sell This Version
45 EA 149 S Moune De Rivel Calypsos Des Iles(7", EP) Pathé 45 EA 149 S France Unknown Sell This Version
76.582 S Moune De Rivel Madame La Martinique(7", EP) RCA 76.582 S France Unknown Sell This Version
45-3249 Moune De Rivel La Montagne Est Verte(7", EP) Le Chant Du Monde 45-3249 France Unknown Sell This Version
76426 Moune De Rivel Chansons Du Petit Antillais(7", EP) RCA 76426 France Unknown Sell This Version