Jean Marais

Real Name:
Jean Alfred Villain-Marais
Profile:
French actor and director.

He was born 11 December 1913 in Cherbourg, France and died 8 November 1998 in Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes, France.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jean Marais

Albums

80042 Jean Marais - La Belle Et la Bête album art Dany Robin, Jeanne Moreau, Jean Marais Dany Robin, Jeanne Moreau, Jean Marais - La Belle Et la Bête(10", Album) Barclay 80042 France 1960 Sell This Version
FLD 270 S Jean Marais - Le Capitan album art Jean Marais Le Capitan(10", Album) Disques Festival FLD 270 S France 1961 Sell This Version
FALP 762 Jean Marais - Oedipus Rex album art Stravinsky*, Colin Davis* Conducting The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Jean Marais Stravinsky*, Colin Davis* Conducting The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Jean Marais - Oedipus Rex(LP, Album, Mono) La Voix De Son Maître FALP 762 France 1963 Sell This Version
Jean Marais - Chante Et Dit Jean Cocteau album art Jean Marais Chante Et Dit Jean Cocteau (Album) Columbia France 1965 Sell This Version
Jean Marais - Quatre Contes De Jean Marais album art Jean Marais Quatre Contes De Jean Marais (Album) AB Productions France 1978 Sell This Version
STU 70443 Jean Marais - Syllabaire Pour Phèdre - Signes album art M.Ohana* - Ensemble Ars Nova De L'O.R.T.F.* dir. Marius Constant Avec Mady Mesple* & Jean Marais M.Ohana* - Ensemble Ars Nova De L'O.R.T.F.* dir. Marius Constant Avec Mady Mesple* & Jean Marais - Syllabaire Pour Phèdre - Signes(LP, Album) Erato STU 70443 France Unknown Sell This Version
19 065 Jean Marais - Wolfgang Aimé De Dieu album art Jean Marais Wolfgang Aimé De Dieu(LP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon 19 065 France Unknown Sell This Version
P 76.223 R Jean Marais - Le Capitaine Fracasse album art Jean Marais Le Capitaine Fracasse(10", Album, Mono) Philips P 76.223 R France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ESRF 1696, 7TCL2300 Jean Marais - Jean Marais album art Jean Marais Jean Marais(7", EP, Mono) Columbia, EMI Pathé Marconi ESRF 1696, 7TCL2300 France 1965 Sell This Version
ESRF 1747 Jean Marais - Depuis Que Tu Es Partie album art Jean Marais Depuis Que Tu Es Partie(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1747 France 1966 Sell This Version
190 E 112 Jean Marais - Le Voyageur En Noir album art Louise De Vilmorin / Jean Marais Louise De Vilmorin / Jean Marais - Le Voyageur En Noir(7") L'Encyclopédie Sonore 190 E 112 France 1972 Sell This Version
Jean Marais - On Oublie Rien album art Jean Marais On Oublie Rien (Single) Franceval, Franceval France 1988 Sell This Version
"none" Jean Marais - River-Boat-Bounce album art Jean Marais River-Boat-Bounce(7", Shape, Num, Pic, Car) Ufa "none" Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

854 846 2, 07243 854846 2 Jean Marais - Chante Marais & Cocteau album art Jean Marais Chante Marais & Cocteau(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI 854 846 2, 07243 854846 2 France 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit