Jean Marais

Real Name:
Jean Alfred Villain-Marais
Profile:
French actor and director.

He was born 11 December 1913 in Cherbourg, France and died 8 November 1998 in Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes, France.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jean Marais

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

80042 La Belle Et la Bête — Jean Marais Dany Robin, Jeanne Moreau, Jean Marais Dany Robin, Jeanne Moreau, Jean Marais - La Belle Et la Bête(10") Barclay 80042 France 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLD 270 S Le Capitan — Jean Marais Jean Marais Le Capitan (Album) Disques Festival FLD 270 S France 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P 76.223 R Le Capitaine Fracasse — Jean Marais Jean Marais Le Capitaine Fracasse (Album) Philips P 76.223 R France 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FALP 762 Oedipus Rex — Jean Marais Stravinsky*, Colin Davis* Conducting The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Jean Marais Stravinsky*, Colin Davis* Conducting The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Jean Marais - Oedipus Rex(LP, Album, Mono) La Voix De Son Maître FALP 762 France 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33 FPX 309 Chante Et Dit Jean Cocteau — Jean Marais Jean Marais Chante Et Dit Jean Cocteau (Album) Columbia 33 FPX 309 France 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BLD 78-77 Quatre Contes De Jean Marais — Jean Marais Jean Marais Quatre Contes De Jean Marais (Album) AB Productions BLD 78-77 France 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STU 70443 Syllabaire Pour Phèdre - Signes — Jean Marais M.Ohana* - Ensemble Ars Nova De L'O.R.T.F.* dir. Marius Constant Avec Mady Mesple* & Jean Marais M.Ohana* - Ensemble Ars Nova De L'O.R.T.F.* dir. Marius Constant Avec Mady Mesple* & Jean Marais - Syllabaire Pour Phèdre - Signes(LP, Album) Erato STU 70443 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6 19 065 L’enfance de Mozart racontée aux enfants (ou Wolfgang Aimé De Dieu) — Jean Marais Jean Marais L’enfance de Mozart racontée aux enfants (ou Wolfgang Aimé De Dieu)(LP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon 6 19 065 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ESRF 1696 Mal De Dents — Jean Marais Jean Marais Mal De Dents(7", EP, Mono) Columbia ESRF 1696 France 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ESRF 1747 Depuis Que Tu Es Partie — Jean Marais Jean Marais Depuis Que Tu Es Partie(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1747 France 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ESRF 1812 Le Père Noël Jean Marais Vous Souhaite Une Bonne Année — Jean Marais Jean Marais Le Père Noël Jean Marais Vous Souhaite Une Bonne Année(7", EP) Columbia, EMI ESRF 1812 France 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
190 E 112 Le Voyageur En Noir — Jean Marais Louise De Vilmorin / Jean Marais Louise De Vilmorin / Jean Marais - Le Voyageur En Noir(7") L'Encyclopédie Sonore 190 E 112 France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
740022 On Oublie Rien — Jean Marais Jean Marais On Oublie Rien (Single) Franceval, Franceval 740022 France 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ALH 101 Je Vais Mourir — Jean Marais Jean Cocteau / Jean Marais Jean Cocteau / Jean Marais - Je Vais Mourir(7", EP) Richelieu (2) ALH 101 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
"none" River-Boat-Bounce — Jean Marais Jean Marais River-Boat-Bounce(7", Shape, Num, Pic, Car) Ufa "none" Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

854 846 2, 07243 854846 2 Chante Marais & Cocteau — Jean Marais Jean Marais Chante Marais & Cocteau(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI 854 846 2, 07243 854846 2 France 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5099961572621 Autour De Cocteau — Jean Marais Jean Cocteau, Jean Marais, Edith Piaf Jean Cocteau, Jean Marais, Edith Piaf - Autour De Cocteau(3xCD, Comp) Parlophone Music France, Warner Music Group 5099961572621 France 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

PN0461 Les enfants terribles — Jean Marais Jean Cocteau, Jean Marais, Josette Day, Silvia Monfort, Henri Sauguet, Maurice Cazeneuve, Jean Desailly, Agathe Mella Jean Cocteau, Jean Marais, Josette Day, Silvia Monfort, Henri Sauguet, Maurice Cazeneuve, Jean Desailly, Agathe Mella - Les enfants terribles(CD) Phonurgia Nova PN0461 France 1992 Sell This Version