Laszlo Hadady

Laszlo Hadady

Real Name:
László Hadady
Profile:
Hungarian clarinet and English horn player, born 1956 in Békésszentandrás.
In Groups:
Variations:

Laszlo Hadady Discography

Instruments & Performance

2531 378 Igor Stravinsky - Ensemble Intercontemporain, Pierre Boulez Igor Stravinsky - Ensemble Intercontemporain, Pierre Boulez - Ebony Concerto - Dumbarton Oaks - Chamber Works(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 2531 378 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Stravinsky* - Phyllis Bryn-Julson · Ann Murray · Robert Tear · John Shirley-Quirk, Ensemble Intercontemporain* · Pierre Boulez Stravinsky* - Phyllis Bryn-Julson · Ann Murray · Robert Tear · John Shirley-Quirk, Ensemble Intercontemporain* · Pierre Boulez - Songs Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1982 Sell This Version
SLPX 12366 Zoltán Jeney Apollónhoz (as László Hadady) Zoltán Jeney - To Apollo / For Glass And Metal / Soliloquium No. 3(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 12366 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
Boulez* Dirige Zappa* Boulez* Dirige Zappa* - The Perfect Stranger (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI France 1984 Sell This Version
STU 71543 György Kurtág / Harrison Birtwistle, Ensemble InterContemporain, Pierre Boulez György Kurtág / Harrison Birtwistle, Ensemble InterContemporain, Pierre Boulez - Messages De Feu Demoiselle R.V. Troussova / ...agm...(LP) Erato STU 71543 France 1984 Sell This Version
Pierre Boulez / Yvonne Loriod / Ensemble Intercontemporain / Olivier Messiaen Pierre Boulez / Yvonne Loriod / Ensemble Intercontemporain / Olivier Messiaen - Hommage A Olivier Messiaen (Album) Disques Montaigne France 1988 Sell This Version
Kurtág* / Birtwistle* / Grisey* - Ensemble InterContemporain, Pierre Boulez Kurtág* / Birtwistle* / Grisey* - Ensemble InterContemporain, Pierre Boulez - Messages De Feu Demoiselle R.V. Troussova / ...agm... / Modulations (Comp) Erato Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Berio* - Ensemble InterContemporain, Pierre Boulez Chemins IV (Su and 2 more… Berio* - Ensemble InterContemporain, Pierre Boulez - Corale / Chemins II & IV / Ritorno Degli Snovidenia / Points On The Curve To Find Sony Classical US 1990 Sell This Version
Michael Jarrell - Ensemble InterContemporain / Direction: Peter Eötvös Congruences and 1 more… Michael Jarrell - Ensemble InterContemporain / Direction: Peter Eötvös - …Chaque Jour N'est Qu'Une Trêve Entre Deux Nuits… / Rhizomes / Assonance IV / Congruences (Album) Disques Adès France 1994 Sell This Version
4509-98496-2 Boulez* Boulez* - Schoenberg / Berio / Carter / Kurtág / Xenakis(5xCD) Erato 4509-98496-2 France 1995 Sell This Version
4509-98955-2 Stravinsky* / Boulez* Concertino Pour 12 Instruments (1952) Stravinsky* / Boulez* - Pulcinella · The Song Of The Nightingale · The Nightingale · L'Histoire Du Soldat(3xCD, RE) Erato 4509-98955-2 France 1995 Sell This Version
HCD 31653 Zoltán Jeney Apollónhoz / To Apollo (as László Hadady) Zoltán Jeney - Alef - Hommage À Schönberg / To Apollo / Cantos Para Todos / Twelve Songs(CD, Album, RE) Hungaroton Classic HCD 31653 Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
205 212 Tristan Murail, David Robertson (5) Tristan Murail, David Robertson (5) - Serendib / L'esprit Des Dunes / Désintégrations(CD, Album) Disques Adès 205 212 France 1996 Sell This Version
457 038-2 Berio* - Ensemble InterContemporain Sequenza VII For Oboe (1969) (as László Hadady) Berio* - Ensemble InterContemporain - Sequenzas(3xCD + Box) Deutsche Grammophon 457 038-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
BMC CD 043 Johann Sebastian Bach Johann Sebastian Bach - Revisited(CD, Album) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 043 Hungary 2000 Sell This Version
00289 477 5118 Unsuk Chin - Ensemble Intercontemporain Xi (as László Hadady) and 1 more… Unsuk Chin - Ensemble Intercontemporain - Akrostichon - Wortspiel(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 00289 477 5118 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
V 5008 Schoenberg* - Accentus* / Ensemble Intercontemporain Schoenberg* - Accentus* / Ensemble Intercontemporain - Friede Auf Erden(CD) Naïve V 5008 France 2005 Sell This Version
2564 64202-2 Xenakis* - Ensemble InterContemporain, Michel Tabachnik, Pierre Boulez, Elisabeth Chojnacka, Sylvio Gualda, Ensemble Xenakis*, Huub Kerstens Phlegra and 1 more… Xenakis* - Ensemble InterContemporain, Michel Tabachnik, Pierre Boulez, Elisabeth Chojnacka, Sylvio Gualda, Ensemble Xenakis*, Huub Kerstens - Phlegra - Jalons - Keren - Nomos Alpha - Thalleïn - Naama - À L'lle De Gorée - Khoaï - Komboï(2xCD, Comp, RE) Apex 2564 64202-2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
0012712KAI, 0012722KAI Luca Francesconi - Ircam, Ensemble Intercontemporain, Susanna Mälkki Etymo (1994) - For Soprano, Electronics And Ensemble (as László Hadady) Luca Francesconi - Ircam, Ensemble Intercontemporain, Susanna Mälkki - Etymo(CD, Album) Kairos, Sirènes 0012712KAI, 0012722KAI Austria 2008 Sell This Version
88697564642 Boulez* - Webern*, Carter*, Varèse*, Berio* - Ensemble Intercontemporain, New York Philharmonic*, London Symphony Orchestra* Chemins IV (After and 2 more… Boulez* - Webern*, Carter*, Varèse*, Berio* - Ensemble Intercontemporain, New York Philharmonic*, London Symphony Orchestra* - Boulez Conducts Webern, Carter, Varèse, Berio(6xCD, Comp) Sony Classical, Sony Music 88697564642 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
KOK 2306 Denis Levaillant Denis Levaillant - Modern Acoustic Sketches(CD, Dig) Koka Media KOK 2306 France 2010 Sell This Version
IE 1701 Denis Levaillant Denis Levaillant - Music Is The Film(CD, Album) ¡Éditions! IE 1701 France 2010 Sell This Version
0013062KAI Unsuk Chin, Ensemble Intercontemporain Unsuk Chin, Ensemble Intercontemporain - Fantaisie Mécanique / Xi / Akrostichon-Wortspiel / Double Concerto(CD, Album) Kairos 0013062KAI Austria 2011 Sell This Version
DLM 2512 Denis Levaillant Denis Levaillant - Paysages De Conte (Fairytale Landscapes)(2xCD, Album) DLM Éditions DLM 2512 France 2012 Sell This Version
DLM 2714 Denis Levaillant Music Is The Film (as Làszlò Hadady) Denis Levaillant - Manhattan Rhapsody(CD, Album) DLM Éditions DLM 2714 France 2014 Sell This Version