Konrad Siebach

Real Name:
Konrad Spitzbarth
Profile:
German double bassist and basso continuo player, born 9 October 1912 in Pausa, Germany and died 22 September 1995 in Leipzig, Germany.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

8 20 221 Forellen-Quintett A-dur Op. 114 — Konrad Siebach Franz Schubert, Amadeus Webersinke, Gerhard Bosse, Dietmar Hallmann, Friedemann Erben, Konrad Siebach Franz Schubert, Amadeus Webersinke, Gerhard Bosse, Dietmar Hallmann, Friedemann Erben, Konrad Siebach - Forellen-Quintett A-dur Op. 114 ETERNA 8 20 221 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8 26 543 Durchlauchtster Leopold Kantate BWV 173a / Erhöhtes Fleisch Und Blut Kantate BWV 173 — Konrad Siebach Johann Sebastian Bach, Thomanerchor Leipzig*, Regina Werner, Siegfried Lorenz, Hermann Christian Polster, Hannes Kästner, Almuth Reuter*, Siegfried Arnold, Konrad Siebach, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Hans-Joachim Rotzsch Johann Sebastian Bach, Thomanerchor Leipzig*, Regina Werner, Siegfried Lorenz, Hermann Christian Polster, Hannes Kästner, Almuth Reuter*, Siegfried Arnold, Konrad Siebach, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Hans-Joachim Rotzsch - Durchlauchtster Leopold Kantate BWV 173a / Erhöhtes Fleisch Und Blut Kantate BWV 173(LP) ETERNA 8 26 543 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version