Konrad Siebach

Konrad Siebach

Real Name:
Konrad Spitzbarth
Profile:
German double bassist and basso continuo player, born 9 October 1912 in Pausa, Germany and died 22 September 1995 in Leipzig, Germany.
In Groups:
Variations:

Konrad Siebach Discography

Albums

8 20 221 Franz Schubert, Amadeus Webersinke, Gerhard Bosse, Dietmar Hallmann, Friedemann Erben, Konrad Siebach Franz Schubert, Amadeus Webersinke, Gerhard Bosse, Dietmar Hallmann, Friedemann Erben, Konrad Siebach - Forellen-Quintett A-Dur Op. 114(LP, Mono) VEB Deutsche Schallplatten Berlin, ETERNA 8 20 221 Germany 1964 Sell This Version