THK

Real Name:
Thomas Kukula
Profile:
Thomas Kukula, born 8 February 1959 in Dusseldorf, Germany, better known under the name DJ Red 5, or "General Base", is one of the few who successfully produced in the 1990's electronic music. He began in 1986 to work in the smaller clubs of Düsseldorf environment as a DJ. From 1988 on he worked for over 11 years in the Club "Tarm Center. Soon there was for him the opportunity to have worked as a producer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | THK

Singles & EPs

RTD 176.1400.0 16 THK - France album art THK France (Maxi, Single) Roughmix RTD 176.1400.0 16 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
RTD 176.1572.3/0 THK - Feel So Good album art T.H.K.* Feel So Good (Maxi) Roughmix RTD 176.1572.3/0 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
RTD 175.2121.0 THK - So Big album art T.H.K.* So Big (Maxi) Rough Technology RTD 175.2121.0 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
RTD 175.2133.3 THK - Alright Everybody album art T.H.K.* Alright Everybody (Maxi) Rough Technology RTD 175.2133.3 Germany 1996 Sell This Version