Sid Manker

Real Name:
Sidney Manker
Profile:
American musician, born 25 January 1932, died in January 1974. He co-wrote Memphis, Tennessee together with Bill Justis in 1957, on which he played lead guitar and also played lead guitar on "Raunchy" with Bill Justis and his Band.
Variations:

Compilations

2711402176 Sid Manker - 22 ΜΕΓΑΛΕΣ ΞΕΝΕΣ ΕΠΙΤΥΧΙΕΣ 1957 ΤΗ ΧΡΟΝΙΑ ΠΟΥ ΓΕΝΝΗΘΗΚΕΣ EXTRA CD 2 album art Various Raunchy Various - 22 ΜΕΓΑΛΕΣ ΞΕΝΕΣ ΕΠΙΤΥΧΙΕΣ 1957 ΤΗ ΧΡΟΝΙΑ ΠΟΥ ΓΕΝΝΗΘΗΚΕΣ EXTRA CD 2(CD, Comp) Excelsior (8) 2711402176 Greece 2008 Sell This Version