Douchka

Real Name:
Douchka Bojidarka Esposito
Profile:
French singer, mostly for children.
Daughter of comedian Pascale Petit and comedian & singer Giani Esposito.
From 1984 to 1989, was Disney ambassador in France and thus recorded several songs related to Disney characters.
Born: June 26, 1963 in Saint-Cloud (France)
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a827163]

Artist

Douchka Discography Tracks

Albums

Douchka Douchka (Album) Ibach Distribution France 1984 Sell This Version
Douchka Taram Et Le Chaudron Magique (Album) Ibach Distribution France 1985 Sell This Version
Douchka Basil (Détective Privé) (Album) Ibach Distribution France 1986 Sell This Version
Douchka Comme Le Dit Toujours Mon Père... / Bernard Et Bianca (Album) Ibach Distribution France 1987 Sell This Version
537 139-2 Douchka Esposito* Princesse Sissi(CD, Album) Podis 537 139-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
TE262763 Doushka Esposito* Bojidarka(CD, Album) Tribal Emotion TE262763 France 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Douchka Elementaire Mon Cher Baloo / Bambi Ibach France 1984 Sell This Version
818 895-7 Douchka Mickey, Donald Et Moi...(7") Ibach Distribution 818 895-7 France 1984 Sell This Version
Douchka Davy Crockett Ibach Distribution, Ibach Distribution France 1985 Sell This Version
Douchka La Chanson De Zorro (Single) Ibach Distribution France 1985 Sell This Version
880 839-7 Douchka Zorro... Je Chante Parce Que Je T'Aime(7", Single) Ibach, Ibach Records 880 839-7 France 1985 Sell This Version
884 353-7 Douchka Taram Et Le Chaudron Magique(7", Single) Ibach 884 353-7 France 1985 Sell This Version
14123 Douchka Basil (Détective Privé)(7") Ibach 14123 France 1986 Sell This Version
14079 Douchka Les Gummi(7") Ibach Distribution 14079 France 1986 Sell This Version
Douchka Comme Le Dit Toujours Mon Père... (Mix USA) (Single, Maxi) Ibach Distribution France 1987 Sell This Version
14336 Douchka Bernard Et Bianca(7", Single) Ibach Distribution 14336 France 1987 Sell This Version
14.518, 14518 Douchka Les Aristochats(7") Ibach Distribution, Ibach Distribution 14.518, 14518 France 1988 Sell This Version
14.587 Douchka Happy Birthday Mickey(7") Ibach Distribution 14.587 France 1988 Sell This Version
14.429, 14429 Douchka Avec Le Golden Gate Quartet* Douchka Avec Le Golden Gate Quartet* - Le Livre De La Jungle(7") Ibach Distribution, Ibach Distribution 14.429, 14429 France 1988 Sell This Version
569 094-2 Douchka Esposito* Si Simplement Sissi (CD, Single) Saban, Podis 569 094-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
571 778-2 Douchka Esposito* Rien Ni Personne(CD, Single) Saban, Podis 571 778-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
7243 886198 2 0 Douchka Esposito* Daydream(CD, Single) Pomme Music, Odeon Records (2) 7243 886198 2 0 France 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

Douchka Walt Disney Présente Les Top (Comp, Album) Ibach France 1987 Sell This Version
Douchka Les «Top» De Douchka Vol. 2 (Comp) Ibach Distribution France 1988 Sell This Version
Douchka Disney Danse (Comp) Disneyland France 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (28) Edit