Opio

Opio

Real Name:
Opio Lindsey
Profile:
Opio (born: 1975) is a West-Coast-based rapper best known for his releases as a member of Hieroglyphics and Souls Of Mischief.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Opio Discography

Albums

S-53214, none Opio & A-Plus Opio & A-Plus - Warrior Priest Theme Music(LP, Promo) Hiero Imperium, Adam 7 Ent. S-53214, none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Opio Masterpiece Theatre(CD, Mixed) Hiero Imperium none US 2004 Sell This Version
230117-1 Opio Triangulation Station (Album) Hiero Imperium 230117-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
230134-2 Opio Vulture's Wisdom Vol. 1(CD, Album + DVD) Hiero Imperium 230134-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Opio & Equipto Opio & Equipto - Red X Tapes (Album) Not On Label none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Opio Vulture's Wisdom Vol. 2(CD, Album) Hiero Imperium none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Opio & Equipto Opio & Equipto - Red XX(CD, Album) Solidarity Records none US 2014 Sell This Version
LL-023CD Opio & Free The Robots Opio & Free The Robots - Sempervirens(CD, Album, Dig) Pinky Up Records LL-023CD US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

230028-1 Opio Talk Dirty / Confederate Burning / Stars (Maxi) Hiero Imperium 230028-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
HI 026-1 Opio Mind, Body, and Soul / Fist Full(12") Hiero Imperium HI 026-1 US 2005 Sell This Version