Laurent Schark

Laurent Schark

Real Name:
Arnaud Tedde
Profile:
French House/Disco/Funk DJ & producer based in London, UK since 2006.
Co-founded digital label Evolusound Records with studio partner MidKnight the same year.
Contact: laurent.schark@online.fr
Born: 1978 in Marseilles, France
Sites:

Laurent Schark Discography Tracks

Albums

EVOL001, EVO-LS-001 Laurent Schark Move One(13xFile, MP3, Album) Evolusound Records, Evolusound Records EVOL001, EVO-LS-001 France 2007

Singles & EPs

EVOL002, EVO-LS-002 Laurent Schark & Frank Savannah Featuring Jerri Lee Laurent Schark & Frank Savannah Featuring Jerri Lee - Boost Up Your Life(5xFile, MP3, Single) Evolusound Records, Evolusound Records EVOL002, EVO-LS-002 France 2007
FKTK006 Jr St-Rose & Laurent Schark featuring Julia Lexis Jr St-Rose & Laurent Schark featuring Julia Lexis - Everywhere(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Funkytronik Music FKTK006 UK 2012
FKTK010B Laurent Schark featuring Jerome Mr. J. Laurent Schark featuring Jerome Mr. J. - Right Move Remixes Pt.2(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Funkytronik Music FKTK010B UK 2014
FKTK009 Laurent Schark featuring Jerome Mr. J. Laurent Schark featuring Jerome Mr. J. - Right Move(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Funkytronik Music FKTK009 UK 2014
FKTK010A Laurent Schark featuring Jerome Mr. J. Laurent Schark featuring Jerome Mr. J. - Right Move Remixes Pt. 1(7xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Funkytronik Music FKTK010A UK 2014
FKTK012 Laurent Schark Ghostbusters (Club Mix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Funkytronik Music FKTK012 UK 2016

Videos (9) Edit