The Tunnel Singer

Real Name:
Lee Ellen Shoemaker
Profile:
Based in San Francisco, Lee Ellen Shoemaker, AKA The Tunnel Singer, is an ambient artist who creates her music by singing in reverb-creating locations.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a828153]

Artist

The Tunnel Singer Discography Tracks

Albums

LES-0001 The Tunnel Singer Inner Runes(CD, Album) Tunnel Singer Records LES-0001 US 1995 Sell This Version
LES-0002 The Tunnel Singer Ravens In Moonlight(CD, Album) Tunnel Singer Records LES-0002 US 1997 Sell This Version
The Tunnel Singer Water Birth (Album) Tunnel Singer Records US 1999 Sell This Version
LES-004 The Tunnel Singer Night Skies(CD, Album) Tunnel Singer Records LES-004 US 2000 Sell This Version
LES 0006 The Tunnel Singer Cenote(CD, Album) Not On Label LES 0006 US 2006 Sell This Version