Alien T

Alien T

Real Name:
Marco Collini
Profile:
Marco Collini was born on the 9th of March 1983 in Campobasso and he always liked music, he started to love electronic music when he was child, and in 2000 he listened for the first time hardcore music in a compilation of that period (Extreme 2000) and he loved it at the first listening.

In 2002 Marco bought his first turntables and started to improve his skills in deejaying, but in his city unfortunately there wasn't hardcore music, so he went to Rome to buy vinyls and CD's, and at Virus Records and Deejay Mix (2 Roman Vinyl Shops) he met 2 important Hardcore artists: Hellsystem and Amnesys.
Marco and Amnesys became big friends, and Marco lerant a lot about hardcore music in his conversations with Dario, and decided to start to make his own productions.

From 2004 to 2005 Marco played in some medium and big parties in Switzerland, and he was one of the winners of the Megarave's newtalent DJ contest.
At the same time Marco thanks to his big passion and the advices of his big friend Amnesys became good in his productions and, at the end of 2006, he decided to send a demo to G-Net Records (Sublabel of Traxtorm Records) and The Stunned Guys decided to release his first records "I'll be tha hardest E.P." in 2007, then Alien T was born.
Thanks to his first record, Alien T in the same year played for the first time at Florida (the most important Italian Hardcore club) at parties like Sunbeat 2007 and The Nightmare in Italy.

In 2008 he played for the fist time in the main floor of a really big Italian party, United Hardcore Forces, and in the same year he played also @ Masters of Hardcore in Italy and Sunbeat 2008. At the end of 2008 Alien T undestood that if he want to develop his DJ career, he must move himself to Brescia, where there are the most important italian parties, so he went to live in Adro (BS), and luckly in the same town there are the Studios of Claudio Lancinhouse, that decided to give to Alien T one of his two studios to make music.

Marco's choice was right, and thanks to the helps of his label too, his gigs improved a lot and on 2009 he played at about all the most important Italian hardcore events like United Hardcore Forces 09, Masters Of Hardcore Italian Freakz, E-Mission, Fusion-E, Conflict 01, History Of Hardcore, Kick.It, Sunbeat 09, and in the same year he played also at Hardcore Italia Stage @ Dominator Festival (NL) and one of his tracks "Wartime" was selected for the official compilation of this party.

Alien T kept on working on his music, improving a lot his skills also thanks to the professional studio. He produced 2 new tracks "Bullets in their heads" and "Ghetto mentality" and Maxx from The Stunned Guys really liked it, so he decided to release Marco's track and make him a Traxtorm Records artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alien T

Alien T Discography

Singles & EPs

GN016 Alien T I'll Be Tha Hardest(12") G-Net Records GN016 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Alien T Bullets In Their Heads Traxtorm Records Italy 2010 Sell This Version
Alien T I Am Not Perfect Traxtorm Records Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Alien T Make A Difference Traxtorm Records Italy 2012 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

TRAXCD074-DVD Alien T, Meccano Twins Alien T, Meccano Twins - United Hardcore Forces(DVD-V + CD, Comp, Mixed) Traxtorm Records TRAXCD074-DVD Italy 2010 Sell This Version
none Alien T Hardcore Italia - Podcast # 07(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Traxtorm Records none Italy 2011
none Alien T Hardcore Italia - Podcast # 17(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Traxtorm Records none Italy 2011
none Alien T Hardcore Italia - Podcast # 25(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Traxtorm Records none Italy 2012
none Alien T Hardcore Italia - Podcast # 36(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Traxtorm Records none Italy 2012
none Alien T Hardcore Italia - Podcast # 42(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Traxtorm Records none Italy 2013
none Alien T Hardcore Italia - Podcast # 55(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) Traxtorm Records none Italy 2014

Miscellaneous

TRAX 0112 Alien T This Is A Movement(3xFile, MP3, 320) Traxtorm Records TRAX 0112 Italy 2013
TRAX 0136 Alien T The Hammer Of The Devil(6xFile, MP3, 320) Traxtorm Records TRAX 0136 Italy 2014
TRAX 0151 Alien T Feat. MC Alee Alien T Feat. MC Alee - Our Light #TiH(4xFile, MP3, 320) Traxtorm Records TRAX 0151 Italy 2015
TRAX 0162 Alien T & Broken Minds (3) Alien T & Broken Minds (3) - Rise Some Hard(2xFile, MP3, 320) Traxtorm Records TRAX 0162 Italy 2016
TRAX0168 Alien T I Hate Children(2xFile, MP3, 320) Traxtorm Records TRAX0168 Italy 2016