Bruno Seidler-Winkler

Bruno Seidler-Winkler

Real Name:
Karl Ludwig Bruno Seidler-Winkler
Profile:
German conductor, pianist and arranger, born 18 July 1880 in Berlin, Germany and died 19 October 1960 in Berlin, Germany.

First chief conductor of the Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin (from 1926 to 1932).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a828374]

Artist

Bruno Seidler-Winkler Discography Tracks

Albums

E.H.1132 Wilhelm Strienz, Bruno Seidler-Winkler Wilhelm Strienz, Bruno Seidler-Winkler - Heil Sei Dem Tag, An Welchem Du Bei Uns Erschienen(LP) His Master's Voice E.H.1132 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TE 1118 Bruno Seidler-Winkler Leichte Cavallerie / Die Diebische Elster(Shellac, 12") Tri-Ergon TE 1118 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
TE 1100 Bruno Seidler-Winkler Die Fledermaus(Shellac, 12") Tri-Ergon TE 1100 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
E.G. 6141 Konzertorchester Dirigent Bruno Seidler-Winkler Konzertorchester Dirigent Bruno Seidler-Winkler - Der Kreuzfidele Kupferschmied / Folies Bergere(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice E.G. 6141 UK 1937 Sell This Version
E.G. 6413 Konzertorchester Dirigent Bruno Seidler-Winkler Konzertorchester Dirigent Bruno Seidler-Winkler - Der Kreuzfidele Kupferschmied / Folies Bergere(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice E.G. 6413 UK 1938 Sell This Version
12136 Miliza Korjus, Berlin State Opera Orchestra*, Bruno Seidler-Winkler Miliza Korjus, Berlin State Opera Orchestra*, Bruno Seidler-Winkler - Lakmé: Dov' è l'Indiana bruna? / O Dourga Bionda Proteggici(Shellac, 12") RCA Victor Red Seal 12136 US 1945 Sell This Version
12136 Miliza Korjus, Berlin State Opera Orchestra*, Bruno Seidler-Winkler Miliza Korjus, Berlin State Opera Orchestra*, Bruno Seidler-Winkler - Lakmé: Dov' è l'Indiana bruna? / O Dourga Bionda Proteggici(Shellac, 12") Victor 12136 US 1945 Sell This Version
G.C.- 43 733, G.C.- 43 841 Geraldine Farrar, Kapellmeister Bruno Seidler-Winkler* Geraldine Farrar, Kapellmeister Bruno Seidler-Winkler* - Kennst Du Das Land / Letzte Rose(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.- 43 733, G.C.- 43 841 Unknown Sell This Version
AM 847 Berliner Solistenvereinigung, Bruno Seidler-Winkler Berliner Solistenvereinigung, Bruno Seidler-Winkler - Olympische Hymne / Olympia Fanfare 1936 / Hymne Aus Der Olympischen Festmusik(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice AM 847 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
040600, 040601 Grammophon-Streich-Orchester*, Kapellm. Seidler-Winkler* Grammophon-Streich-Orchester*, Kapellm. Seidler-Winkler* - Vorspiel Und Siziliana / Intermezzo Sinfonico(Shellac, 12") Gramophone Monarch Record, Gramophone Monarch Record 040600, 040601 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
D.B.2914 Beniamino Gigli And The Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin Conducted By Bruno Seidler-Winkler Beniamino Gigli And The Orchester Der Deutschen Oper Berlin Conducted By Bruno Seidler-Winkler - Panis Angelicus / Lamento Di Frederico : E La Solita Storia(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice D.B.2914 UK Unknown Sell This Version
63682 Bruno Seidler-Winkler O Du Fröhliche, O Du Selige / Süsser Die Glocken Nie Klingen(Shellac, 10") Victor 63682 US Unknown Sell This Version