Sarah Vaughan

Sarah Vaughan

Real Name:
Sarah Lois Vaughan
Profile:
Born: 27 March 1924 in Newark, New Jersey, USA.
Died: 3 April 1990 in Hidden Hills, California, USA.

One of the most respected of all jazz singers, known among her close-knit circle of musician friends as 'Sassy' and among her worldwide fan base as 'The Divine One'.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sarah Vaughan Discography

Albums

Sarah Vaughan With George Treadwell And His All Stars Sarah Vaughan With George Treadwell And His All Stars - Sarah Vaughan (Album, EP) Columbia Canada 1950 Sell This Version
E-544 Sarah Vaughan Sarah Vaughan Sings(10", Album) MGM Records E-544 US 1951 Sell This Version
E165 Sarah Vaughan Tenderly(10", Album, Mono) MGM Records E165 US 1951 Sell This Version
RLP-1024 Sarah Vaughan Hot Jazz(10", Album, Mono) Remington RLP-1024 US 1953 Sell This Version
FM 8 Sarah Vaughan, The All Star Band (2) Sarah Vaughan, The All Star Band (2) - Hot Jazz(10", Album, Mono) Manhattan (14) FM 8 Australia 1953 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan Sarah Vaughan (Album, Comp) EmArcy Canada 1954 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan Images (Album) Emarcy US 1954 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan The Divine Sarah Sings (Album) Mercury South Africa 1955 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan After Hours With Sarah Vaughan (Album) Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan The Divine Sarah (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1955 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan Sarah Vaughan In Hi-Fi (Album) Columbia Australia 1955 Sell This Version
1592 Sarah Vaughan Sings(LP, Album) Allegro (2) 1592 US 1955 Sell This Version
E3274 Sarah Vaughan My Kinda Love(LP, Album) MGM Records E3274 US 1955 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan In The Land Of Hi-Fi (Album) EmArcy US 1956 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan Linger Awhile (Album) Columbia US 1956 Sell This Version
P-12-146 Sarah* & Dizzy* Sarah* & Dizzy* - Sarah & Dizzy(LP, Mono) Plymouth P-12-146 US 1956 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan Sarah Vaughan (Album) Allegro (2), Royale US 1956 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan At The Blue Note Mercury US 1956 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan Sassy (Album) EmArcy US 1956 Sell This Version
HB-U1049 Sarah Vaughan, John Kirby And His Orchestra Sarah Vaughan, John Kirby And His Orchestra - Sarah Vaughan Sings (LP, 10") London Records HB-U1049 UK 1956 Sell This Version
4106 Sarah Vaughan Sarah Vaughan Sings(10", Album, Mono) Allegro Elite 4106 US 1956 Sell This Version
3080 Sarah Vaughan Sarah Vaughan Sings(LP) Allegro Elite 3080 US 1956 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan With Hal Mooney And His Orchestra Sarah Vaughan With Hal Mooney And His Orchestra - Sarah Vaughan Sings George Gershwin (Album) Mercury Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan Great Songs From Hit Shows (Album) Mercury US 1957 Sell This Version
Sarah Vaughan Sarah Vaughan Sings Sweet And Sultry (Album) Masterseal US 1957 Sell This Version