B.Jacobsen

Real Name:
Bjørn Jacobsen
Profile:
Progressive trance artist from Copenhague, Danemark. Bjørn Jacobsen aka "Cujo A. Hora", "Barney Jacobs" & "Dov Ben-Yakov" - and "Bjarne" (in some cases) born june 30- 1981- born and raised of a creative family in Copenhagen, Denmark - it was obvious that the interest in sound would emerge.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

KPXCD33 Barney Jacobs - Random album art Various Sphrinchles Spooks (as B.Jacobsen) Various - Random(CD, Comp) Koyote Records (2) KPXCD33 UK 2004 Sell This Version