Bjorn Jacobsen

Real Name:
Bjørn Jacobsen
Profile:
Progressive trance artist from Copenhague, Danemark. Bjørn Jacobsen aka "Cujo A. Hora", "Barney Jacobs" & "Dov Ben-Yakov" - and "Bjarne" (in some cases) born june 30- 1981- born and raised of a creative family in Copenhagen, Denmark - it was obvious that the interest in sound would emerge.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Barney Jacobs | Viewing Bjorn Jacobsen

Writing & Arrangement

INS 001 Barney Jacobs - Perfect Evolution album art Various Stereo Noise (as Bjorn Jacobsen) Various - Perfect Evolution(CD, Comp) Innersound Records INS 001 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
ZENCD002 Barney Jacobs - Permutations album art Various Gelfling Gaggle (as Bjorn Jacobsen) Various - Permutations(CD, Comp) Zenon Records ZENCD002 Australia 2004 Sell This Version