Nils Lindberg

Real Name:
Nils Olof Gustafsson Per Lindberg.
Profile:
Swedish jazz pianist, composer and arranger.

Born : June 11, 1933 in Uppsala, Sweden.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

T10363 Nils Lindberg - Trisection album art Nils Lindberg Trisection (Album) Columbia T10363 US 1963 Sell This Version
SLT 33216 Nils Lindberg - Noaks Ark, Ett Sångspel Med Text Av Alf Henrikson Och Musik Av Nils Lindberg album art Alice Babs, Jan Malmsjö, Svend Asmussen, Alf Henrikson, Nils Lindberg Alice Babs, Jan Malmsjö, Svend Asmussen, Alf Henrikson, Nils Lindberg - Noaks Ark, Ett Sångspel Med Text Av Alf Henrikson Och Musik Av Nils Lindberg(LP, Album) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33216 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
SLT 33217 Nils Lindberg - 7 Dalmålningar album art Nils Lindberg 7 Dalmålningar (Album, Comp) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33217 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
SLT 33217 Nils Lindberg - 7 Dalmålningar album art Nils Lindberg 7 Dalmålningar(LP, Album) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33217 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
SLT 33235 Nils Lindberg - Reflections (Nils Lindberg, His Piano And His Music) album art Nils Lindberg Reflections (Nils Lindberg, His Piano And His Music)(LP, Album) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33235 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
SLT 33239 Nils Lindberg - Alice Babs Sjunger Alice Tegnér album art Alice Babs, Alice Tegnér, Nils Lindberg Alice Babs, Alice Tegnér, Nils Lindberg - Alice Babs Sjunger Alice Tegnér(LP) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33239 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
PL 40015 Nils Lindberg - As You Are (The Malmö Sessions) album art Karin Krog, Nils Lindberg Karin Krog, Nils Lindberg - As You Are (The Malmö Sessions) (Album) RCA Victor PL 40015 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
SLT 33252 Nils Lindberg - Malungsskivan album art Busk Margit Jonsson, Malungs Spelmanslag, Nils Lindberg Busk Margit Jonsson, Malungs Spelmanslag, Nils Lindberg - Malungsskivan(LP, Album) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33252 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
BELL 105 Nils Lindberg - Saxes Galore album art Nils Lindberg Saxes Galore(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 105 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
BELL 115 Nils Lindberg - With Malice Towards None album art Karin Krog & Nils Lindberg Karin Krog & Nils Lindberg - With Malice Towards None (Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 115 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
SILP 317 Nils Lindberg - Upp Till Sions Gårdar album art Artur Erikson, Nils Lindberg Artur Erikson, Nils Lindberg - Upp Till Sions Gårdar(LP, Album) Solist SILP 317 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
BELL 129 Nils Lindberg - Brass Galore album art Nils Lindberg Brass Galore(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 129 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
BELL 140 Nils Lindberg - Lapponian Suite album art Nils Lindberg, Putte Wickman, Symfoniorkestern Norrköping*, Gustaf Sjökvist Nils Lindberg, Putte Wickman, Symfoniorkestern Norrköping*, Gustaf Sjökvist - Lapponian Suite Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 140 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
BELL 135 Nils Lindberg - Jazz In Studio Nine album art Nils Lindberg Presents Markku Johansson, Bernt Rosengren, Erik Nilsson (2), Sture Nordin, Rune Carlsson Nils Lindberg Presents Markku Johansson, Bernt Rosengren, Erik Nilsson (2), Sture Nordin, Rune Carlsson - Jazz In Studio Nine(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 135 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
BELL 150 Nils Lindberg - Movements album art Nils Lindberg, Stockholms Storband, Hector Bingert, Erik Nilsson (2), Markku Johansson And Introducing Lena Jansson Nils Lindberg, Stockholms Storband, Hector Bingert, Erik Nilsson (2), Markku Johansson And Introducing Lena Jansson - Movements(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 150 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
BELL 177 Nils Lindberg - Pay Some Attention To Me! album art Lena Jansson, Nils Lindberg Lena Jansson, Nils Lindberg - Pay Some Attention To Me!(LP) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 177 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
BELL 176 Nils Lindberg - Big Band Galore album art Nils Lindberg Big Band Galore(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 176 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
BELL 195 Nils Lindberg - Rememberance album art Margareta Jonth, Nils Lindberg, Putte Wickman Margareta Jonth, Nils Lindberg, Putte Wickman - Rememberance(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 195 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
BELL 200 Nils Lindberg - Shall I Compare Thee To A Summer's Day album art Nils Lindberg, Putte Wickman, The Fresk Quartet* Nils Lindberg, Putte Wickman, The Fresk Quartet* - Shall I Compare Thee To A Summer's Day(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 200 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
BELL 197 Nils Lindberg - How 'bout it album art Nils Lindberg - Herb Geller Nils Lindberg - Herb Geller - How 'bout it(LP) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 197 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
ABCD 005 Nils Lindberg - Far Away Star album art Alice Babs, Duke Ellington, Nils Lindberg Alice Babs, Duke Ellington, Nils Lindberg - Far Away Star (Album) Bluebell Of Sweden ABCD 005 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
CELL 204 Nils Lindberg - All Of Us album art Lena Jansson, Nils Lindberg, Stockholm Big Band Lena Jansson, Nils Lindberg, Stockholm Big Band - All Of Us (Album) Bluebell Of Sweden CELL 204 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
ABCD 032 Nils Lindberg - O Mistress Mine album art Nils Lindberg O Mistress Mine (Album) Bluebell Of Sweden ABCD 032 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
CD 91012 Nils Lindberg - Dala-Legender album art Nils Lindberg Dala-Legender(CD, Album) MiD (4) CD 91012 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
DRCD 245 Nils Lindberg - Melody In Blue album art Nils Lindberg, New Saxes Galore* Nils Lindberg, New Saxes Galore* - Melody In Blue(CD) Dragon (8) DRCD 245 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version