DJ Lugi

DJ Lugi

Real Name:
Luigi Pecora
Profile:
DJ LUGI aka Boogie Lou, Italian DJ, MC, Beatmaker, producer; born in 1969 in Ethiopia DJ Lugi is considered a founder of rap / hip-hop in particular Italian and Calabrian. In Cosenza began her experience with South posse before, and Minamò, later in the ’80s and ’90s.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

DJ Lugi Discography

Albums

Lugi* Cà Pù (Album) Jackpot Records (6) Italy 2000 Sell This Version
LG-01 Lugi* Lugibello & Lugifero(CD) Lugisoul LG-01 Italy 2008 Sell This Version