Jean-Pierre Valance

Real Name:
Hans Jürgen Dönges
Profile:
German schlager composer, born in May 1956, died of suicide on 11 April 2012 in Morsbach, Germany.
Aliases:
Variations:

Jean-Pierre Valance Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

721 639 Jean-Pierre Valance - Itsy Bitsy (Teenie Weenie Yellow Polkadot Bikini) album art The Mangy Dogs Itsy Bitsy (Teenie Weenie Yellow Polkadot Bikini) (as P.J. Valance) The Mangy Dogs - Itsy Bitsy (Teenie Weenie Yellow Polkadot Bikini)(7", Single) Disques Flarenasch 721 639 France 1980 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Valance - Women Run The World album art Power & Passion Power & Passion - Women Run The World (Single) ZYX Records, ZYX Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Valance - Irgendwann, Irgendwo, Irgendwie (Seh'n Wir Uns Wieder) album art Jürgen Drews Irgendwann, Irgendwo, Irgendwie (Seh'n Wir Uns Wieder) Jürgen Drews - Irgendwann, Irgendwo, Irgendwie (Seh'n Wir Uns Wieder) (Single) Polydor Germany 1989 Sell This Version
303 596 Jean-Pierre Valance - Hits '89 - Das Deutsche Doppelalbum album art Various Irgendwann, Irgendwo, Irgendwie (Seh'n Wir Uns Wieder) (as Jean Pierre Valance) Various - Hits '89 - Das Deutsche Doppelalbum(2xLP, Comp) Ariola 303 596 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Valance - Die Stars Und Hits Des Jahres '89 album art Various Irgendwann, Irgendwo, Irgendwie (Seh'n Wir Uns Wieder) (as Jean Pierre Valance) Various - Die Stars Und Hits Des Jahres '89 (Comp) SR International Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Valance - Dino's Deutsche Hitparade album art Various Irgendwann, Irgendwo, Irgendwie (as Jean Pierre Valance) Various - Dino's Deutsche Hitparade (Comp) Dino Music Germany 1989 Sell This Version
843 382-2 Jean-Pierre Valance - Irgendwann ... Mit Dir Sofort album art Jürgen Drews So Wie Im Film (as J.-P. Valance) and 1 more… Jürgen Drews - Irgendwann ... Mit Dir Sofort(CD, Album) Polydor 843 382-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
170 966-0 Jean-Pierre Valance - Hollywood (I Bring You My Heart) album art Del Garrett Del Garrett - Hollywood (I Bring You My Heart)(12") TELDEC 170 966-0 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Valance - So Wie Im Film (Remix) album art Jürgen Drews Jürgen Drews - So Wie Im Film (Remix) (Maxi, Single) Polydor Germany 1990 Sell This Version
69 1065 1 Jedida Touch Me (U.S. - Remix) (as J.P. Valance) and 1 more… Jedida - You Are My Hero(12", Maxi) Constar 69 1065 1 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Valance - Niemals, Nein Niemals album art Jürgen Drews Niemals, Nein Niemals (as J.-P. Valance) and 1 more… Jürgen Drews - Niemals, Nein Niemals (Maxi, Single) Polydor Germany 1991 Sell This Version
665 011 Jean-Pierre Valance - Verlieben, Verloren, Vergessen, Verzeih'n album art Wolfgang Petry Verlieben, Verloren, Vergessen, Verzeih'n (as J. P. Valance) and 1 more… Wolfgang Petry - Verlieben, Verloren, Vergessen, Verzeih'n(CD, Maxi) Hansa 665 011 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
47 233 2 Jean-Pierre Valance - Hitparade - Die Deutschen Spitzenstars 5/91 album art Various Niemals, Nein Niemals (as J.-P. Valance) Various - Hitparade - Die Deutschen Spitzenstars 5/91(LP, Comp) Top 13 Music-Club 47 233 2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
513 791-2 Jean-Pierre Valance - J.D. album art Jürgen Drews It's Over (as J. P. Valance) and 6 more… Jürgen Drews - J.D.(CD, Album) Polydor 513 791-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
74321 12151 7 Jean-Pierre Valance - Du Bist Ein Wunder album art Wolfgang Petry Du Bist Ein Wunder (as J. P. Valance) Wolfgang Petry - Du Bist Ein Wunder(7", Single) Hansa 74321 12151 7 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Valance - Wieso Und Weshalb ... album art Wolfgang Petry Wieso Und Weshalb ... (Radio Version) (as J. P. Valance) Wolfgang Petry - Wieso Und Weshalb ... (Single) Hansa, BMG Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Valance - Die Stars Und Hits Des Jahres 1992 album art Various Verlieben, Verloren, Vergessen, Verzeih'n (as J.P. Valance) Various - Die Stars Und Hits Des Jahres 1992 (Comp) SR International, SR International, SR International Germany 1992 Sell This Version
490 968, 490 968-209 Jean-Pierre Valance - Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles Party album art Unknown Artist Verloren, Vergessen, Verschusselt, Verschlampt (Verlieben, Verloren, Vergessen, Verzeihen) (as Balance) Unknown Artist - Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles Party(Cass, Album) Europa, Europa 490 968, 490 968-209 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
HDN 92609 Jean-Pierre Valance - HDN Highlights (Vol. 8) - Party-Time album art Various Baby, My Love (as J.-P. Valance) Various - HDN Highlights (Vol. 8) - Party-Time(CD, Comp) HDN Music HDN 92609 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
517 739-2 Jean-Pierre Valance - Original-Soundtrack Zur ARD TV-Serie Happy Holiday album art Various Ich Schenke Dir Flügel (as J.P. Valance) Various - Original-Soundtrack Zur ARD TV-Serie Happy Holiday(CD, Comp) Polydor 517 739-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Valance - Ich Schenke Dir Flügel album art Jürgen Drews Ich Schenke Dir Flügel (Radio Version) (as J. P. Valance) and 1 more… Jürgen Drews - Ich Schenke Dir Flügel (Maxi) Polydor Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Valance - Und Dann Nehm Ich Dich In Meine Arme album art Various Verlieben, Verloren, Vergessen, Verzeih'n (as J. P. Valance) Various - Und Dann Nehm Ich Dich In Meine Arme (Comp) Ariola Express Europe 1994 Sell This Version
74321 18543 2 Jean-Pierre Valance - Ich Will Noch Mehr album art Wolfgang Petry Wolfgang Petry - Ich Will Noch Mehr(CD, Maxi) Hansa 74321 18543 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
853 717-2 Jean-Pierre Valance - Laß' Ein Wunder Gescheh'n album art Jürgen Drews So Wie Im Film (as J.-P. Valance) Jürgen Drews - Laß' Ein Wunder Gescheh'n(CD, Maxi) Polydor 853 717-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Valance - Frei Für Dich album art Wolfgang Petry Wolfgang Petry - Frei Für Dich (Maxi, Single) Hansa Germany 1994 Sell This Version