Vinse Dj

Vinse Dj

Real Name:
Roberto Almarza
Profile:
Born in 1986, ViNsE got in touch with the music when he was 14 years old, 1 turntable and a mixer was his beginning. After years of practicing, he started to mix using 3 turntables which makes him found his real style...hard-dance/eurodance.

Soon, he started his vinyl collection, adding lots of records from the 90´s and early 2000´s. This love, was shared with Zifu, who became ViNsE´s teammate.

Once they were a team, they performed several shows in pubs/discos/raves all over their country, and finally, in 2007, they release their first record, "Pokyfonica" with Elastik Records.

His style is really unique, fast mixing, really good music selection, uk lover and vinyl lover...now he´s introducing himself into the new generations of mixing, but he would never abandon his real feelings with the records...
Aliases:
[a828959]

Artist

Vinse Dj Discography

Singles & EPs

ELAK006 DJ Zifu & Vinse DJ DJ Zifu & Vinse DJ - Pokyfonica(12") Elastik Records ELAK006 Spain 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit