Violetta Villas

Violetta Villas

Real Name:
Czesława Maria Cieślak
Profile:
born June 10, 1938 in Heusy, Belgium
died December 5, 2011 in Lewin Kłodzki, Poland
Polish international singer (lirico-spinto soprano with coloratura ability, four-octave vocal range), actress, composer and songwriter. Villas was the first star of the Casino de Paris at Dunes Hotel & Casino in Las Vegas (1966–1971).
Sites:
Variations:

Violetta Villas Discography

Albums

L 0384 Violetta Villas Rendez-Vous Z Violettą Villas(10", Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza L 0384 Poland 1962 Sell This Version
Violetta Villas Violetta Villas (Album) Pronit Poland 1966 Sell This Version
Violetta Villas Dla Ciebie Miły (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1968 Sell This Version
Violetta Villas O Miłości... (Album) Melodia Record Co. US 1969 Sell This Version
Violetta Villas Nie Ma Miłości Bez Zazdrości (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1977 Sell This Version
Violetta Villas Najpiękniejsze Kolędy (Album) Polton Poland 1992 Sell This Version
Violetta Villas Laleczka (Album) Tonpress KAW Poland 1994 Sell This Version
Violetta Villas Gdy Się Chrystus Rodzi... (Album) Good Summer Poland 2001 Sell This Version
none Violetta Villas Kolędy Serca(CD, Album) Zakon Ojców Kamilianów none Poland 2004 Sell This Version
Violetta Villas Na Pocieszenie Serca I Uniesienie Ducha (Album) Not On Label Poland 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Violetta Villas / Sława Przybylska Violetta Villas / Sława Przybylska - Sekret / Zaśnij (Single) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1961 Sell This Version
N 0171 Sława Przybylska, Violetta Villas, Jerzy Michotek, Hanna Rek Sława Przybylska, Violetta Villas, Jerzy Michotek, Hanna Rek - Konkurs Polskiej Piosenki - 1961(7", EP) Pronit N 0171 Poland 1961 Sell This Version
Jerzy Michotek / Violetta Villas Jerzy Michotek / Violetta Villas - Żabka I Miś / Dla Ciebie Miły (Single) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1962 Sell This Version
Irena Santor / Violetta Villas Irena Santor / Violetta Villas - Czarny Szal / Marianna Ruda (Single) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1962 Sell This Version
Kalina Jędrusik, Violetta Villas, Irena Santor Kalina Jędrusik, Violetta Villas, Irena Santor - Kalinowe Serce (EP) Pronit Poland 1962 Sell This Version
Violetta Villas & Tadeusz Woźniakowski Violetta Villas & Tadeusz Woźniakowski - Czy Pani Tańczy Twista (EP) Pronit Poland 1962 Sell This Version
3382 Violetta Villas / Hanna Rek Violetta Villas / Hanna Rek - Dla Ciebie Miły / Jak Ty Nic Nie Rozumiesz(Shellac, 10") Pronit 3382 Poland 1962 Sell This Version
SP-57 Violetta Villas To Mówią Marakasy(7") Pronit SP-57 Poland 1962 Sell This Version
SP-70 Violetta Villas Ożeń Się Johnny(7", Single) Polskie Nagrania Muza SP-70 Poland 1962 Sell This Version
N 0182 Violetta Villas Dla Ciebie Miły(7", EP) Polskie Nagrania Muza N 0182 Poland 1962 Sell This Version
V-305 Violetta Villas / Halina Kunicka Violetta Villas / Halina Kunicka - Muzyka Taneczna(7", EP) Veriton V-305 Poland 1963 Sell This Version
Violetta Villas Opole - Stolica Polskiej Piosenki (EP) Pronit Poland 1964 Sell This Version
Violetta Villas Szesnaście Lat (EP) Pronit Poland 1964 Sell This Version
V-284 Violetta Villas Ali-alo(7") Veriton V-284 Poland 1964 Sell This Version
N 0305 Violetta Villas Błękitna Tarantella(7", EP) Polskie Nagrania Muza N 0305 Poland 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (36) Edit