Mark Gibson

Real Name:
Mark Klucznyk
Profile:
Canadian guitarist born 1971, passed away October 23, 2013.
Aliases:
Variations:

Mark Gibson Discography Tracks

Vocals

Mark Gibson - Killatron 2000 album art Trigger Happy (2) Judas Trigger Happy (2) - Killatron 2000 (Album) Raw Energy Canada 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

o868 Mark Gibson - Love, Hate, Indifference album art Headstones Headstones - Love, Hate, Indifference(Cass, Single) Artist Label o868 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
987982 Mark Gibson - Demo Gods album art Headstones Headstones - Demo Gods(Cass, Album) INDI 987982 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
EPCD92-10 Mark Gibson - Burn album art Monster Voodoo Machine Monster Voodoo Machine - Burn(CD, EP) Epidemic Records (6) EPCD92-10 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
BUDDA C001-93, BUDDHA C001-93 Mark Gibson - Uncooler album art Trigger Happy (2) Trigger Happy (2) - Uncooler(Cass, Album) Buddha Dude, Buddha Dude BUDDA C001-93, BUDDHA C001-93 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Mark Gibson - Killatron 2000 album art Trigger Happy (2) Trigger Happy (2) - Killatron 2000 (Album) Raw Energy Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Mark Gibson - I'll Shut Up When You Fuck Off album art The Almighty Trigger Happy* The Almighty Trigger Happy* - I'll Shut Up When You Fuck Off (Album) Sonic Unyon Canada 1996 Sell This Version
lookout records 139 Mark Gibson - Punk Uprisings album art Various Softly (as Air Gibson) Various - Punk Uprisings(CD, Comp) Lookout! Records lookout records 139 US 1996 Sell This Version
Mark Gibson - Short Music For Short People album art Various Turn It Up Various - Short Music For Short People (Comp) Fat Wreck Chords US 1999 Sell This Version
Mark Gibson - I Hate Us album art The Almighty Trigger Happy* The Almighty Trigger Happy* - I Hate Us (Album) Bad Taste Records Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Mark Gibson - Shapes Of Screams album art Lostalone Lostalone - Shapes Of Screams (Album) Graphite UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

EPCD92-10 Mark Gibson - Burn album art Monster Voodoo Machine Monster Voodoo Machine - Burn(CD, EP) Epidemic Records (6) EPCD92-10 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Mark Gibson - Get On With It album art Monster Voodoo Machine Get On With It (as Gibson) Monster Voodoo Machine - Get On With It D-Tribe Records US 1993 Sell This Version
BUDDA C001-93, BUDDHA C001-93 Mark Gibson - Uncooler album art Trigger Happy (2) Bronchitis (as Gibson) and 6 more… Trigger Happy (2) - Uncooler(Cass, Album) Buddha Dude, Buddha Dude BUDDA C001-93, BUDDHA C001-93 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
07863 66357-2, 66357-2 Mark Gibson - State Voodoo / State Control album art Monster Voodoo Machine Voodoo #1 (as Gibson) and 3 more… Monster Voodoo Machine - State Voodoo / State Control(CD, EP) D-Tribe Records, D-Tribe Records 07863 66357-2, 66357-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Mark Gibson - Killatron 2000 album art Trigger Happy (2) Trigger Happy (2) - Killatron 2000 (Album) Raw Energy Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Mark Gibson - Suffersystem album art Monster Voodoo Machine Inside These Walls (Salvaged & Recycled) (as Gibson) Monster Voodoo Machine - Suffersystem (Album) D-Tribe Records, D-Tribe Records, RCA, RCA US 1994 Sell This Version
RDJ 64276-2 Mark Gibson - Inside These Walls (Salvaged & Recycled) album art Monster Voodoo Machine Monster Voodoo Machine - Inside These Walls (Salvaged & Recycled)(CD, Single, Promo) BMG RDJ 64276-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Mark Gibson - I'll Shut Up When You Fuck Off album art The Almighty Trigger Happy* The Almighty Trigger Happy* - I'll Shut Up When You Fuck Off (Album) Sonic Unyon Canada 1996 Sell This Version
PR012 Mark Gibson - Punk Rawk Explosion #16 album art Various Classic End Various - Punk Rawk Explosion #16(CD, Comp, Promo) Punk Rawk PR012 France 2004 Sell This Version

Production

Mark Gibson - Killatron 2000 album art Trigger Happy (2) Trigger Happy (2) - Killatron 2000 (Album) Raw Energy Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Mark Gibson - I'll Shut Up When You Fuck Off album art The Almighty Trigger Happy* The Almighty Trigger Happy* - I'll Shut Up When You Fuck Off (Album) Sonic Unyon Canada 1996 Sell This Version

Technical

EPCD92-10 Mark Gibson - Burn album art Monster Voodoo Machine Monster Voodoo Machine - Burn(CD, EP) Epidemic Records (6) EPCD92-10 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
BUDDA C001-93, BUDDHA C001-93 Mark Gibson - Uncooler album art Trigger Happy (2) Trigger Happy (2) - Uncooler(Cass, Album) Buddha Dude, Buddha Dude BUDDA C001-93, BUDDHA C001-93 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Mark Gibson - I'll Shut Up When You Fuck Off album art The Almighty Trigger Happy* The Almighty Trigger Happy* - I'll Shut Up When You Fuck Off (Album) Sonic Unyon Canada 1996 Sell This Version