Matthew Davis (2)

Matthew Davis (2)

Real Name:
Matthew Paul Davis
Profile:
Drummer, keyboardist, guitarist, singer
Born on 6 July 1973
Died on 23 January 2011. He commited suicide
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Matthew Davis (2) Discography

Vocals

RWS 001 CD Twelfth Of Never (2) Twelfth Of Never (2) - Blowing Bubbles Through Broken Windows(HDCD, Album) Running With Scissors Music RWS 001 CD US 1999 Sell This Version
Dark 19 Twelfth Of Never (2) Twelfth Of Never (2) - Things That Were(CD, Album) Dark Symphonies Dark 19 US 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Secret Stairways Secret Stairways - Enchantment Of The Ring (Album) Not on Label US 1997 Sell This Version
RPS 035 CD Scattered Remnants Scattered Remnants - Destined To Fail(CD, Album) Repulse Records RPS 035 CD Spain 1998 Sell This Version
none Twelfth Of Never (2) Twelfth Of Never (2) - Promo #1(Cass, Single) Not On Label none US 1999 Sell This Version
RWS 001 CD Twelfth Of Never (2) Twelfth Of Never (2) - Blowing Bubbles Through Broken Windows(HDCD, Album) Running With Scissors Music RWS 001 CD US 1999 Sell This Version
Dark 19 Twelfth Of Never (2) Ever After Fading and 1 more… Twelfth Of Never (2) - Things That Were(CD, Album) Dark Symphonies Dark 19 US 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Secret Stairways Secret Stairways - Enchantment Of The Ring (Album) Not on Label US 1997 Sell This Version
RPS 035 CD Scattered Remnants Scattered Remnants - Destined To Fail(CD, Album) Repulse Records RPS 035 CD Spain 1998 Sell This Version
RWS 001 CD Twelfth Of Never (2) Twelfth Of Never (2) - Blowing Bubbles Through Broken Windows(HDCD, Album) Running With Scissors Music RWS 001 CD US 1999 Sell This Version
none Secret Stairways Secret Stairways - Turning Point(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 1999 Sell This Version
Dark 19 Twelfth Of Never (2) Twelfth Of Never (2) - Things That Were(CD, Album) Dark Symphonies Dark 19 US 2003 Sell This Version

Production

Secret Stairways Secret Stairways - Enchantment Of The Ring (Album) Not on Label US 1997 Sell This Version
none Secret Stairways Secret Stairways - Turning Point(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 1999 Sell This Version
RWS 001 CD Twelfth Of Never (2) Twelfth Of Never (2) - Blowing Bubbles Through Broken Windows(HDCD, Album) Running With Scissors Music RWS 001 CD US 1999 Sell This Version

Technical

none Tears Ov Blood Tears Ov Blood - Infinite Winter(Cass, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none US 1994 Sell This Version
none Tears Ov Blood Tears Ov Blood - The Return To The Gates(Cass, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none US 1995 Sell This Version
none Tears Ov Blood Tears Ov Blood - Distant Screams In Fading Dreams(Cass, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none US 1995 Sell This Version
Secret Stairways Secret Stairways - Enchantment Of The Ring (Album) Not on Label US 1997 Sell This Version
none Secret Stairways Secret Stairways - Turning Point(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 1999 Sell This Version
RWS 001 CD Twelfth Of Never (2) Twelfth Of Never (2) - Blowing Bubbles Through Broken Windows(HDCD, Album) Running With Scissors Music RWS 001 CD US 1999 Sell This Version