Guy De Maupassant

Real Name:
Henri René Albert Guy de Maupassant
Profile:
Born: August 5th, 1850 at Tourville-sur-Arques, Seine-Maritime, Haute Normandie.
Died: July 6th, 1893 at Paris, France.

A popular 19th-century French writer and considered one of the fathers of the modern short story.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

TC 1268 Guy De Maupassant - Stories Of Guy De Maupassant Read By Claire Bloom album art Guy De Maupassant / Claire Bloom Guy De Maupassant / Claire Bloom - Stories Of Guy De Maupassant Read By Claire Bloom(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1268 US 1969 Sell This Version
М40—38153-54 Guy De Maupassant - Рассказы album art Ги Де Мопассан* Рассказы(LP, Mono) Мелодия М40—38153-54 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-000-3 Guy De Maupassant - Hochspannung Kriminalgeschichten album art E.A. Poe*, Ernest Hemingway, Per Wahlöö, Maj Sjöwall, Guy De Maupassant E.A. Poe*, Ernest Hemingway, Per Wahlöö, Maj Sjöwall, Guy De Maupassant - Hochspannung Kriminalgeschichten(2xCD) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-000-3 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-87024-637-5 Guy De Maupassant - Das Freudenhaus album art Guy de Maupassant Das Freudenhaus(CD) Argon Hörbuch ISBN 3-87024-637-5 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
LL12002 Guy De Maupassant - Contes Grivois album art Maupassant* Lus Et Choisis Par Sophie Duez Maupassant* Lus Et Choisis Par Sophie Duez - Contes Grivois(CD, Album) Naïve LL12002 France 2004 Sell This Version
0464 Guy De Maupassant - Die Schönsten Erzählungen album art Guy De Maupassant Die Schönsten Erzählungen(CD, Album) Power Station GmbH 0464 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Guy De Maupassant - Unter Den Olivenbäumen album art Mario Adorf, Maupassant* Mario Adorf, Maupassant* - Unter Den Olivenbäumen(CD) Süddeutsche Zeitung none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
A 78145 Guy De Maupassant - Nouvelles Cruelles album art Guy De Maupassant Lu Par Robin Renucci Guy De Maupassant Lu Par Robin Renucci - Nouvelles Cruelles(CD) Gallimard A 78145 France 2006 Sell This Version
110703004 Guy De Maupassant - 4 Contes Fantastiques album art Guy de Maupassant 4 Contes Fantastiques(CD, Album) Avatar Productions 110703004 France 2007 Sell This Version
MEL CD 40 01482 Guy De Maupassant - Пышка album art Ги Де Мопассан* Пышка(CD, Album) Мелодия MEL CD 40 01482 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
MEL CD 40 01881 Guy De Maupassant - Дорогая Собака / Скрипка Паганини / Реликвия / Грамматика Любви album art А.П. Чехов*, А.И. Куприн*, Ги Де Мопассан*, И.А. Бунин* - Читает Анатолий Кторов А.П. Чехов*, А.И. Куприн*, Ги Де Мопассан*, И.А. Бунин* - Читает Анатолий Кторов - Дорогая Собака / Скрипка Паганини / Реликвия / Грамматика Любви(CD, Album, RM, Dig) Мелодия MEL CD 40 01881 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
RSR 6128 Maupassant*, Gérard Guillaumat Maupassant*, Gérard Guillaumat - Contes Paysans(CD) Radio Suisse Romande, Les Productions RSR, Disques Office RSR 6128 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FA8085 Guy De Maupassant - Le Horla, La Chevelure Et Autres Récits Fantastiques album art Guy De Maupassant - Edgar Allan Poe - Barbey D'Aurevilly* - Villiers De L'Isle Adam* Lus Par Pierre Bellemare Guy De Maupassant - Edgar Allan Poe - Barbey D'Aurevilly* - Villiers De L'Isle Adam* Lus Par Pierre Bellemare - Le Horla, La Chevelure Et Autres Récits Fantastiques(4xCD, Album, Comp) Frémeaux & Associés FA8085 France 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Guy De Maupassant, Luise Schubert Guy De Maupassant, Luise Schubert - Die Blutrache(File, MP3, 192) Vorleser.net none Germany Unknown