Reda Caire

Real Name:
Joseph Gandhour
Profile:
Born in Cairo, Egypt, February 4, 1905 and died September 9, 1963 in Clermont-Ferrand, France. He was a popular singer of operettes in Paris in the 1930s and 1950s.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

ST 1168 S Reda Caire - Les Belles Années Du Music-Hall Vol 14 album art Reda Caire Les Belles Années Du Music-Hall Vol 14(10", Album, Mono) Pathé ST 1168 S France 1962 Sell This Version
430.112 Reda Caire - Reda Caire chante le soleil album art Reda Caire Reda Caire chante le soleil(LP, Album) RCA 430.112 France 1963 Sell This Version
FLD 746 Reda Caire - inoubliable Reda Caire Les beaux dimanches de printemps album art Reda Caire inoubliable Reda Caire Les beaux dimanches de printemps(LP) Musidisc-Europe FLD 746 1982 Sell This Version
Reda Caire - 50 Ans De Chansons De Vincent Scotto Deuxième Epoque album art Pierre Hiégel Présente Georges Guétary, Anny Gould, Mathé Altéry, Andrex Et Reda Caire, Simone Real, Lisette Jambel, Colette Renard Et Le Grand Orchestre De Paris* Sous La Direction De Raymond Legrand Pierre Hiégel Présente Georges Guétary, Anny Gould, Mathé Altéry, Andrex Et Reda Caire, Simone Real, Lisette Jambel, Colette Renard Et Le Grand Orchestre De Paris* Sous La Direction De Raymond Legrand - 50 Ans De Chansons De Vincent Scotto Deuxième Epoque Pathé France Unknown Sell This Version
Reda Caire - Reda Caire album art Reda Caire Reda Caire (Album) Disques London Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MB.105 Reda Caire - Éternel album art Reda Caire Éternel(LP, Mono) London Records MB.105 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MB.88 Reda Caire - Éternel Tango ! album art Raymond Legrand ,Raymond Legrand Et Son Orchestre Reda Caire Raymond Legrand ,Raymond Legrand Et Son Orchestre Reda Caire - Éternel Tango !(LP, Mono) Disques London MB.88 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
PM.415 Reda Caire - Rêve De Valse album art Colette Riedinger, Reda Caire, Bernard Alvi Colette Riedinger, Reda Caire, Bernard Alvi - Rêve De Valse(LP, Mono) Disques London PM.415 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Reda Caire - Pot-Pourri De Valses De 1900 album art Germaine Féraldy, Reda Caire Germaine Féraldy, Reda Caire - Pot-Pourri De Valses De 1900 Pathé France 1934 Sell This Version
PA 872 Reda Caire - Les Beaux Dimanches De Printemps / Sur Les Bords De La Garonne album art Reda-Caire* Les Beaux Dimanches De Printemps / Sur Les Bords De La Garonne(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 872 France 1934 Sell This Version
PA 875 Reda Caire - Dors Mon Amour / Si Tu Reviens album art Reda Caire Dors Mon Amour / Si Tu Reviens(Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 875 France 1936 Sell This Version
PA 876 Reda Caire Là-bas, Vers Les Iles / Ritournelle D'amour (Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 876 France 1936 Sell This Version
PA 1122 Reda Caire Un Grand Amour / Avec La Nuit Finit Mon Rêve (Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 1122 France 1937 Sell This Version
PA 1518 Reda Caire Auprès De Ma Blonde / Ma Normandie (Shellac, 10") Pathé PA 1518 France 1938 Sell This Version
Reda Caire - L'auberge Du Cheval Blanc album art Marcelle Loria, Reda Caire Marcelle Loria, Reda Caire - L'auberge Du Cheval Blanc Parlophone UK 1948 Sell This Version
LDP 5.848 Reda Caire - La Petite Eglise album art Reda Caire La Petite Eglise(7", EP) Vega, Collection Saphir LDP 5.848 France 1957 Sell This Version
EFM 450.651 Reda Caire - Les Grands Succès De Paul Delmet album art Reda Caire Avec André Grassi Et Son Ensemble Reda Caire Avec André Grassi Et Son Ensemble - Les Grands Succès De Paul Delmet(7", EP) Decca EFM 450.651 France 1957 Sell This Version
20 788 Reda Caire - Reda Caire -2 - album art Reda Caire Reda Caire -2 -(7", EP) Polydor 20 788 France 1957 Sell This Version
450.771 Reda Caire - 3 - Le Gondolier album art Reda Caire Avec Max Boyat Et Son Orchestre Reda Caire Avec Max Boyat Et Son Orchestre - 3 - Le Gondolier(7", EP) Disques Decca 450.771 France 1958 Sell This Version
20787 Reda Caire -  Fascination  album art Reda Caire Fascination (7", EP) Polydor 20787 France 1958 Sell This Version
450.819 Reda Caire - 4 - Les Succès De Paul Delmet (2) album art Reda Caire 4 - Les Succès De Paul Delmet (2)(7", EP) Disques Decca 450.819 France 1959 Sell This Version
450.930 Reda Caire - Sur La Route Blanche album art Reda Caire Sur La Route Blanche(7") Disques Decca 450.930 France 1960 Sell This Version
450 651 Reda Caire - Envoi De Fleurs album art Reda Caire Envoi De Fleurs(7", EP) Disques Decca 450 651 France 1961 Sell This Version
FC-522 Reda Caire Le Plus Joli Rêve / La Paloma(7", Single) London Records FC-522 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
LDP 5.846 Reda Caire - Éternel Tango ! album art Raymond Legrand & Son Orchestre* Chant Reda Caire Raymond Legrand & Son Orchestre* Chant Reda Caire - Éternel Tango !(7") Vega LDP 5.846 France 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit